42527
DYSON, Edward

SPATS' FACT'RY: (More Fact'ry 'Ands).
Sydney, NSW Bookstall Co, 1922 Reprint. 158pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. A good copy, front cover loose from spine, some water damage and browning, else clean. Front cover by Lionel Lindsay & Will Dyson. Mills 82. The Bookstall books are becoming harder and harder to find, especially in this conditionClick here to order
$150

61574
LAWSON, Henry

MY ARMY, O, MY ARMY!: and Other Songs.
Sydney, Tyrrell's, 1915. 127pp. 8vo. Paperback. A very good copy, minor foxing to edges, else clean. The front cover illustration is by Norman Lindsay & the frontispiece is a portrait of the author. 1st editionClick here to order
$150

106328
LAWSON, Henry

HENRY LAWSON COMPLETE WORKS : A CAMP-FIRE YARN & A FANTASY OF MAN: Complete Works 1885-1900. 1901-1922.
Sydney, Lansdowne, 1984. 906 & 1012pp. 4to. Deluxe edition bound in full tanned leather with green leather title plate; gilt and green details and decorations; in green cloth box with felt interior. Mint. Illustrated. Includeds illustrations by Norman Lindsay reproduced in full colour. Limited edition 450/600 copies signed by Peter LawsonClick here to order
$700

80550
WALSH, J. M

TAP-TAP ISLAND:
Sydney, N.S.W. Bookstall Co, 1922 reprint. Paperback. Very good copy with some wear and dirt on the cover and spine. Front cover & 7 full page illustrations by Percy Lindsay. Romantic and detective fiction. Australian crime fictionClick here to order
$80

101682
LINDSAY, Jack

HEREWARD: A Play with music by John Gough.
London, Fanfrolico Press, 144pp. 8vo. Original blue cloth. Worn spine and corners, some foxing. Musical notationClick here to order
$100

38667
McLAREN, Jack

THE OIL SEEKERS: The Tale of New Guinea Beach.
Sydney, N.S.W. Bookstall Co. Ltd, 1921 1st edition. 179pp. 8vo. Paperback. Very good copy. Cover & Illus by Percy Lindsay. Mills 136Click here to order
$100

36044
LINDSAY, Jack

ADAM OF A NEW WORLD:
London, Ivor Nicholson & Watson, 1936. 393pp. 8vo. Original cloth in unclipped dustwrapper . Some foxing throughout and dustwrapper is a little worn around the edges,otherwise a good copy . Scarce novelClick here to order
$100

108372
LINDSAY [translator], Jack

THEOCRITOS: Complete Poems Translated.
London, The Fanfrolico Press, 162pp. Quarto. Green vellum . Tanned spine otherwise a good copy. Wood cuts by Lionnel Ellis. 121/500 copiesClick here to order
$250

46194
[ASHTON, Julian]

THE JULIAN ASHTON BOOK:
Sydney, Art in Australia, 1920. 8vo. Original wrappers, spine chipped else a very good copy. 28 plates. Includes essay on "The Personality of Julian Ashton" by Norman LindsayClick here to order
$100

106050
BLOOMFIELD, Lin

THE COMPLETE ETCHINGS OF NORMAN LINDSAY:
Sydney, Odana Editions, 1998 First Edition. 467pp. 4to. Original cloth in dustwrapper. The dustwrapper has been trimmed on the top edge (about 10mm).Click here to order
$1000

108066
LINDSAY, Lionel

TOM ROBERTS: Exhibition.
Sydney, National Art GAllery of NSW, 1947. 24pp. Large octavo size. Paperback. Small piece missing from top left of cover (1cm) otherwise good.Click here to order
$50

106718
LINDSAY, Norman

NORMAN LINDSAY'S SHIP MODELS: Preface and commentary by Norman Lindsay, Foreword by Douglas Stewart. Photography by Quinton F Davis.
Sydney, Angus and Robertson, 1966. 98pp. 22 x 29 cms. Original quarter leather and cloth covered boards In a cardboard slipcase. The binding is by Sangorski and Sutcliffe. Very good copy. All the drawings are by Norman Lindsay. The book contains some drawings by Lindsay as well as photographs of Lindsay's ship models. This is number 122 in an edition of 150 copies signed by Norman LindsayClick here to order
$1000

101144
LINDSAY, Norman

NORMAN LINDSAY WATER COLOUR BOOK: Eighteen Reproductions in colour From Original Watercolours With An Appreciation Of The Medium By Norman Lindsay And A Biographical Survey Of The Artist's Life and Work By Geoffrey Blunden.
Sydney, The Springwood Press, 1939. 58pp. 4to. Original cloth with dustwrapper and card slipcase. Title is in excellent condition. Slipcase is discolored and worn. Illustrated throughout in colour. This edition was limited to 1850 copies of which 1820 were for sale. Click here to order
$1000

107381
LINDSAY, Norman

PAN IN THE PARLOUR:
New York, Farrar & Rinehart, 1933 1st Edition. 346pp. 14 x 20 cms. Original cloth in (probably supplied) dustwrapper. The dustwrapper has a few small pieces missing. The front and rear flaps are pasted to the front and rear endpapers. The rear flap is also present on the dustwrapper whilst the front flap has been replaced by a peice of blank paper. There are a few small pieces missing from the wrapper. Overall the wrapper is good to very good. There are about 6 pages with the corners missing and some glue marks on the front and rear endpapers. 27 black and white pen drawings by the author throughout the text. Humourous, satiric novel set in an Australian country town. This is the first edition. The UK edition was published the following year. Very scarce, especially in dustwrapperClick here to order
$450

59891
LINDSAY, Norman

TALES FROM THE HEPTAMERON OF MARGUERITE OF NAVARRE:
Melbourne University Press, 1976. 153pp. 4to. Original cloth in dustwrapper. An excellent copy, a few minor tears to edges of wrapper, interior clean. 28 pen drawings by Norman Lindsay. Edition limited to 1000 copies of which this is #725. Introduction by A.D.HopeClick here to order
$175

101622
LINDSAY, Norman

NORMAN LINDSAY'S PEN DRAWINGS:
Sydney, Art in Australia, 1931. 4to . Original wrappers, a little tattered at very edges . Title page has some light foxing. 64 plates.Click here to order
$500

107853
LINDSAY, Norman

SELECTED PEN DRAWINGS:
New York, Bonanza Books, 1968. 60 platespp. 4to. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Some small tears on dustwrapper edges, previous onwer's signature on the front end paper otherwise a very good copy. Full page illustrations throughout. Emphasis on the bawdy and the bustyClick here to order
$180

56302
LINDSAY, Norman

NORMAN LINDSAY'S BEARS SELECTED BY KEITH WINGROVE:
Melbourne, Macmillan, 1978. 72pp. 4to. Original cloth in dustwrapper. A very good copy. Illus.Click here to order
$45

46107
LINDSAY & ZDANOWICZ, Robert and Irena

FRED WILLIAMS: Works in the National Gallery of Victoria Paintings Gouches Prints.
Melbourne, National Gallery of Victoria, 1980. 114pp. 4to. Paperback. An excellent copy.Click here to order
$30

109926

SIR LIONEL LINDSAY 1874 - 1961: 13th May to 10th June.
Woolloomooloo, The Print Room, 1961. A4. Paperback. A good copy. Exhibition at the Print Room. Includes titles and pricesClick here to order
$50

109375

OFFICIAL PROGRAM TO CELEBRATE THE OPENING OF THE FIRST PARLIAMENT OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA: By His Royal Highness of the Duke of Cornwell and York. 6th May to 17th May.
Melbourne, 1901. 48pp. Quarto size. Paperback . Stain on front cover and to the bottom edge of some pages; a very good copy. Illustrated in black and white. Front cover, inside cover and two middle pages by Norman Lindsay. A very scarce Norman Lindsay item which is usual to find in such good conditionClick here to order
$300

44604

MELBA'S GIFT BOOK OF AUSTRALIAN ART AND LITERATURE:
Melbourne, George Robertson, ND 1916. 176pp. 8vo. Original linen binding. The spine is slightly faded otherwise this is a very good copy. Illustrated by Norman Lindsay, Ida Rentoul Outhwaite, Will Dyson, Alfred Coffey, Ellis Rowan, Lionel Lindsay, David Low, Harry Weston, Percy Lindsay, etc. Signed by Nellie Melba. Selection made by Dame Nellie Melba, the profits of which were donated to the Belgian Relief Fund during World War I. Contributors include Ethel Turner, Nina Murdoch, C J Dennis, Roderic Quinn, Dorothea Mackellar, Aeneas Gunn, Annie Rentoul and Louis EssonClick here to order
$500