99910
PARSONS, Anthony

KUUTAMOTANSSIJATAR:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99891
PARSONS, Anthony

DET STORA REPORTAGET:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99911
PARSONS, Anthony

JAPANILAINEN:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99938
PARSONS, Anthony

HET MYSTERIE VAN DE GELEERDE:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1956. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99937
PARSONS, Anthony

MET VOORBEDACHTE:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1957. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99890
PARSONS, Anthony

MANNEN FRAN KENYA:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99754
PARSONS, Anthony

DEN RODE KAKADUE (The Mystery of the Red Cockatoo):
Copenhagen , Ark's Forlag , 1959. 158pp. Small 8vo. Pulp format . Fine . Danish translation. SEXTON BLAKE No. 11Click here to order
$25

99797
PARSONS , Anthony

FRYKTEN BANKER PA:
Stavanger, Bok og Blad, 1957. 158pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 5. Norwegian translation of The Case of the Frightened ManClick here to order
$25

99825
PARSONS, Anthony

MURHA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1956. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . Click here to order
$25

99889
PARSONS, Anthony

DEN FALSKE BARONEN:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99888
PARSONS, Anthony

MORDEREN TOK FEIL:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25
99939
PARSONS, Anthony
DOODSANGST:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1956. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99947
PARSONS, Anthony

BILPARKSMORDET:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99940
PARSONS, Anthony

VERRAAD IN TUNIS:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1956. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99801
MACLEAN , Arthur

MØRK GRENSE:
Stavanger, Bok og Blad , 1958. 157pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 9. Norwegian translation of Dark FrontierClick here to order
$25

99816
MACLEAN, Arthur

ETSITAAN MURHAAJAA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, circa 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish number 10. FIND ME A KILLERClick here to order
$25

99781
MACLEAN , Arthur

MØRKETS PATRULJE (NIGHT BEAT):
Copenhagen , Ark's Forlag , 1959. 158pp. Small 8vo. Pulp format . Fine . Danish translation. SEXTON BLAKE No. 5Click here to order
$25

76338
MACLEAN, Arthur

MISSION TO MEXICO:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1960. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 445Click here to order
$20

99929
MACLEAN, Arthur

NAAMIOITU PETOS:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99928
MACLEAN, Arthur

NAAMIOITU PETOS:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99926
MACLEAN, Arthur

VIIKINKIEN PERINTO:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99927
MACLEAN, Arthur

PYHAN MALJAN KIROUS:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99936
MACLEAN, Arthur

HET GEBROKEN SPEELGOED:
The Hague, Van Stockum & Zoon, 1957. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99806
MACLEAN , Arthur

EN MÖRDARE TILL VARJE PRIS:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 46pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 8. Swedish translation of Act of ViolenceClick here to order
$25

99847
MACLEAN, Arthur

IN SOHO SIND DIE NACHTELANG:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99866
MACLEAN, Arthur

CAE EL TELON:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99867
MACLEAN, Arthur

PELIRROJA HACIA EL PELIGRO:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99817
MACLEAN, Arthur

KATKERA RAJA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, circa 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish number 11. DARK FRONTIERClick here to order
$25

99930
MACLEAN, Arthur

KUOLEMAN SUUDELMA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

76600
SEAMARK, (Austin J Small)

THE VALENTINE DIAMONDS:
London, Hodder & Stoughton, No date. c. 1930. Good copy in dustwrapper.Click here to order
$50

98389
PEROWNE, Barry

RAFFLES' CRIME IN GIBRALTAR:
Paulton & London, Dean and Son Ltd., 1968. 185pp. Octavo. Original decorated boards. Excellent condition. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper.. Great cover illustration. A SEXTON BLAKE STORYClick here to order
$30

77848
DEKKER, Carl

DOUBLE OR NOTHING: An "On the Spot" mystery.
Sydney, Calvert Publishing, No Date. Circa 1955. 96pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Very good copy. Pseudonym of John Laffin or Keith Hetherington. Australian author, set in Los AngelesClick here to order
$50

92285
FARR, Caroline

HOUSE OF TOMBS:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1966 1st Edition. Paperback. A very good copy. This title written by Australian author Richard Wilkes HunterClick here to order
$25

81608
FARR, Caroline

HOUSE OF TOMBS:
New York, Signet, 1966 1st US Edition. Paperback. A very good copy. This title written by Australian author Richard Wilkes Hunter. Published by Horwitz in Sydney the same yearClick here to order
$15

93984
FARR, Caroline

HOUSE OF TOMBS:
Toronto, New American Library of Canada, 1966 1st Canadian Edition. Paperback. A very good copy. This title written by Australian author Richard Wilkes Hunter. Published by Horwitz in Sydney and Signet in New York the same yearClick here to order
$15

78410
BROWN, Carter

THE MINI-MURDERS:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1968 1st Edition. Paperback. A near mint copy. A Danny Boyd mysteryClick here to order
$30

82543
BROWN, Carter

THE SWINGERS:
New York, Tower Publications, 1980 1st US edition. Paperback. "She was one hot little tomato until someone sliced her up!" Rick Holman saves the dayClick here to order
$25

94278
BROWN, Carter

DONAVAN'S DELIGHT:
Hong Kong, Horwitz, 1979. Paperback. A couple of faint creases on the front cover, otherwise a very good copy. Paul Donavan millionaire adventurerClick here to order
$30

82545
BROWN, Carter

CATCH ME A PHOENIX:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1965 1st Edition. 125pp. Paperback. Very good copy. Danny Boyd in EnglandClick here to order
$25

87888
BROWN, Carter

POSE TA CHIQUE:
Paris, Gallimard, 1970. 186pp. 8vo. Paperback. Australian crime-fiction, original title, 'The Hang-up Kid'Click here to order
$40

80440
BROWN, Carter

THE MILLION DOLLAR BABE:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1962 1st Australian Edition. 128pp. Paperback. A clean copy. Featuring gambler Mike Farrel. The first edition was published in USA by Signet in 1961, although tis is a thinly rewritten edition of Cutie Cashed his Chips which was published in 1955Click here to order
$15

94273
BROWN, Carter

HAD I BUT GROANED:
New York, Signet. New American Library, 1968 1st US Edition. Paperback. Starring Larry BakerClick here to order
$25

76630
BROWN, Carter

THE WAYWARD WAHINE:
London, Four Square Books, 1960 1st UK Edition. Paperback. Cover a bit grubby bit still a good copy. This is the only Carter Brown I have seen which is published in the UK. (Ignore those which were published London Horwitz - These were published in Sydney). Danny Boyd private eye works in HawaiiClick here to order
$30

81176
BROWN, Carter

THE DUM DUM MURDERS:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1962 1st Edition. 129pp. 8vo. Paperback. A near mint copy. Al Wheeler detective Click here to order
$30

78431
BROWN, Carter

THE INVISIBLE FLAMINI:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1972 1st Edition. Paperback. A couple of faint creases on the front cover. Rick HolmanClick here to order
$15

82026
BROWN, Carter

THE PASSIONATE PAGAN:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1963 1st edition. 125pp. Paperback. A near mint copy. Features Danny BoydClick here to order
$30

78390
BROWN, Carter

HOUSE OF SORCERY:
Horwitz, 1967 1st edition. Paperback. A near mint copy.Click here to order
$30

76629
BROWN, Carter [Alan Yates]

THE MINI-MURDERS:
New York, Signet, 1968. 140pp. Paperback. Creased along spine. Book exchange stamp.Click here to order
$15

81590
BROWN, Carter [Alan Yates]

THE STRIPPER:
Horwitz, 1982 reprint. Paperback. Fine copy. 'The strawberry blonde did a real H-O-T strip... until a corpse chilled the show'Click here to order
$15

78516
BROWN, Carter [Alan Yates]

MODEL FOR MURDER:
New York, Tower books, 1980 1st US edition. 140pp. Paperback. A few creases on the front cover, otherwise a very good copy. A book of this title by Carter Brown was published in 1953. However this title has a different story line than the 1953 editionClick here to order
$30

82298
BROWN, Carter [Alan Yates]

THE PHANTOM LADY:
New York, Tower Publications, 1980 1st US Edittion. Paperback. Very good copy. A Rick Holman mysteryClick here to order
$15

76937
JAMES, Christine

MODEL SCHOOL:
Sydney, Horwitz Publications, 1963 1st Edition. Paperback. Crime fiction concerning the seamy Kings Cross underworld of SydneyClick here to order
$25

99885
HYDE, D Herbert

MORD PA HOYEHAELER:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

101416
BALARD, Dean

FURY TRAIL:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1952. 96pp. 8vo. Pulp paperback. Great cover art. A weastern/crime novelClick here to order
$30

99836
REID, Desmond

EIN BOSS, EIN HAI UND KEINE GNADE:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99835
REID, Desmond

NACHTS, ALS DIE BOMBE PLATZTE:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99807
REID , Desmond

STAND-IN FÖR MORD!:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 47pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 7. Swedish translation of Stand-In for MurderClick here to order
$25

99833
REID, Desmond

WENNES NACHT WIRD IN DEN DOCKS:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99834
REID, Desmond

SCHWARZE HEXE-ROTER TOD:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

79305
REID, Desmond

HOMICIDE BLUES:
London, Amalgamated Press, Circa 1957. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 378Click here to order
$20

99784
REID , Desmond

FRENESI:
Barcelona, Editorial Bruguera, 1969. 220pp. 8vo. Paperback . Mint. SEXTON BLAKE. Spanish translation of Frenzy in the FleshClick here to order
$25

99877
REID, Desmond

SALTOS ALTOS E HOICIDIO:
Lisboa, Misericordia, 1950s. 63 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in PortugueseClick here to order
$25

99935
REID, Desmond

DER MORDER-BLUES:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

76759
REID, Desmond

DEATH IN DOCKLAND:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1962. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 497Click here to order
$20

99908
REID, Desmond

SAMMUNUT TAHTI:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99837
REID, Desmond

GIFT UND GOLD INDER TROPENNACHT:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99789
REID , Desmond

GJESTEROLLE MORD:
Stavanger, Se-Bladene, 1958. 160pp. 8vo. Paperback . Mint. SEXTON BLAKE No. 15. Norwegian translation of Stand-In for MurderClick here to order
$25

99838
REID, Desmond

EIN MANN EIN MORD:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99868
REID, Desmond

BELLEZAS Y MUERTE:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99788
REID , Desmond

SVIK OG ATOMER :
Stavanger, Se-Bladene, 1958. 158pp. 8vo. Paperback . Mint. SEXTON BLAKE No. 14. Norwegian translation of Flashpoint for TreasonClick here to order
$25

98388
STUART, Donald

DANGER AT WESTWAYS:
Paulton & London, Dean and Son Ltd., 1968. 184pp. Octavo. Original decorated boards. Excellent condition. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper.. Great cover illustration. A SEXTON BLAKE STORYClick here to order
$30

77801
RADIN, Edward

THE PINKERTONS AND THE PHANTOM OF RADIO CITY:
New York, Pinkerton's National Detective Agency, 1949. Paperback. Short crime story published by the famous detective agency as advertisingClick here to order
$15

82023
LINDALL, Edward

THE KILLERS OF KARAWALA:
Sydney, Horwitz Publications, 1967 Reprint. 208pp. 8vo. Paperback. Fiction, listed in LoderClick here to order
$15

99863
HARRISON, Edwin

ASECHANZA EN LA NOCHE:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99884
HARRISON, Edwin

MORD OG DIAMANTER:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

79274
HARRISON, Edwin

THE FATAL HOUR:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1958. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 406Click here to order
$20

99815
HARRISON, Edwin

KIROTUT TIMANTIT:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, circa 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish Number 12. DIAMONDS CAN BE TROUBLEClick here to order
$25

99861
HARRISON, Edwin

HORA FATAL:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99862
HARRISON, Edwin

DIAMANTES FUNESTOS:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99899
REES, Georg

DET FORSVUNNA BREVET:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

79219
JOHNS, Gilbert

VOTE FOR VIOLENCE:
London, Amalgamated Press, 1961. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 480Click here to order
$20

99851
JOHNS, Gilbert

KEINER MORDER GROBE FOLGEN:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99852
JOHNS, Gilbert

HASS HUNGER UND GEWALT:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

94341
SCUD, Grace

DEAD WHITE MALES:
Sydney, Autoposy , 1995 1st edition. Mint copy of a paperback . Pulp fiction set in New York by an Australian author. This series is an attempt to recreate the classic pulp fiction of the post war periodClick here to order
$30

99895
KING, Hilary

TIVOLIMORDET:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99896
KING, Hilary

MANEN FRAN DIEPPE:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99830
BAKER, Howard

NAINEN JOKA PELKASI:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1957. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . FRIGHTENED LADYClick here to order
$25

99796
BAKER , Howard

VETTSKREMT UNG DAME :
Stavanger, Bok og Blad, 1957. 159pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 6. Norwegian translation of Frightened LadyClick here to order
$25

99831
BAKER, Howard

TAPAHTUI HAMPURISSA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1956. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish Click here to order
$25

99824
CLEVELY, Hugh

LEGIOONAKARKURI:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1956. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . Click here to order
$25

99942
CLEVELY, Hugh

DE DESERTEUR VAN HET LEGIOEN:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1956. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99892
CLEVELY, Hugh

ARVINGEN TILL TOWER HOUSE:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99893
CLEVELY, Hugh

FLICKAN FRAN TORONTO:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99757
CLEVELY, Hugh

DEN UKENDTE ARVING (THE CASE OF THE CRIMINALS DAUGHTER):
Copenhagen , Ark's Forlag , 1959. 160pp. Small 8vo. Pulp format . Fine . Danish translation. SEXTON BLAKE No. 8Click here to order
$25

99914
CLEVELY, Hugh

LESKEN TIMANTIT:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

94204
HEMING, J W

THE PIRATE FAIRIES: A Fairy Thriller.
Sydney, The Currawong Publishing Co, 1943 1st edition. Original limp illustrated boards. Printed on unusual woven paper. Small strip shaved from the front cover and sticky tape marks on the front and back page. Illustrated by Des Connor. This very scarce book is a juvenile, fantasy, crime book. Australian author of at least 30 pulp novels in the crime, adventure and western genresClick here to order
$125

99760
TREVOR, Jack

SEXTON BLAKE OG LÆDERJAKKEN (NINE O'CLOCK SHADOW):
Copenhagen , Ark's Forlag , 1959. 158pp. Small 8vo. Pulp format . Fine . Danish translation. SEXTON BLAKE No. 4Click here to order
$25

99900
STORY, Jack Trevor

SKYGGEN FRA GALGEN:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99812
STORY , Jack Trevor

SEMESTER I SKRÄCK:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 47pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 2. Swedish translation of Vacation with FearClick here to order
$25

79215
STORY, Jack Trevor

ASSAULT AND PEPPER:
London, Amalgamated Press, 1961. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 472. Don't you love the title?Click here to order
$20

99818
STORY, Jack Trevor

KAVALA KAUNOTAR:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish number 11. THE BLONDE AND THE BOODLEClick here to order
$25

99802
STORY , Jack Trevor

BLONDIN OCH KALLA STÅLAR:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 44pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 12. Swedish translation of The Blonde and the BoodleClick here to order
$25

99882
STORY, Jack Trevor

DODENS LEKETOY:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99883
STORY, Jack Trevor

OFFERKNIVEN:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99881
STORY, Jack Trevor

TERROR I MADRID:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99878
STORY, Jack Trevor

ANJO OU DEMONIO:
Lisboa, Misericordia, 1950s. 63 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in PortugueseClick here to order
$25

99844
STORY, Jack Trevor

IRREN IST TODLICH:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99918
STORY, Jack Trevor

VAARALLINEN LOMA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99845
STORY, Jack Trevor

UND PLOTZLICH WAR ES MORD:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99828
STAGG, James

KAHDESTI KUOLLUT:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1957. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . ASSIGNMENT IN BEIRUTClick here to order
$25

99923
STAGG, James

MURHA AALTOJEN ALLA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99829
STAGG, James

PAHOLAISEN TANSSI:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1957. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . DEVIL'S CAN-CANClick here to order
$25

79236
STAGG, James

PANIC IN THE NIGHT:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1957. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Rust stain over staple. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 377Click here to order
$20

99792
STAGG, James

DØDENS VISUM:
Stavanger, Se -Bladene, 1958. 158pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 12. Norwegian translation of Passport to dangerClick here to order
$25

99886
STAGG, James

MARERITT I NEAPEL:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99791
STAGG, James

MORD PA DYPT VANN:
Stavanger, Se -Bladene, 1958. 160pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 16. Norwegian translation of Murder down belowClick here to order
$25

99870
STAGG, James

CRIMEN VIOLENTO:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99790
STAGG, James

MØTE I NATTEN :
Stavanger, Bok og Blad, 1957. 159pp. 8vo. Paperback . Mint. SEXTON BLAKE No. 8. Norwegian translation of Assignment in BeirutClick here to order
$25

99843
STAGG, James

SONNE MORD UND STERNE:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99842
STAGG, James

GOLD UND GRAUEN AUF DEM MEERESGRUND:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99924
STAGG, James

HAUKKA ASKEE:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99805
STAGG, James

BILJETT TILL SKRÄCK:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 46pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 9. Swedish translation of Passport to Danger Click here to order
$25

99903
STAGG, James

PANIKKI NATTEN:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

45782
MACDONNELL, J.E

OPERATION ICE CAP:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1970. 125pp. 8vo. Paperback. Submarine suspenseClick here to order
$20

101695
SEVERN, Jean-Paul

VICE TRAP KINGS CROSS:
London, Scripts, 1966. 161pp. 8vo. Paperback. A rare item of Australian pulp fiction, involves murder in Sydney's Kings CrossClick here to order
$100

79809
STARR, Jimmy

THE LADY LOST HER HEAD:
Sydney, Invincible Press, No date. 1940's. Original limp board covers with pages stapled through, as issued. Australian pulp reprint. Very good copy.Click here to order
$20

99909
DRUMMOND, John

TORNIN SALAISUUS:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99756
DRUMMOND , John

DE FEM SKYLDIGE (THE MYSTERY OF THE FIVE GUILTY MEN):
Copenhagen , Ark's Forlag , 1959. 158pp. Small 8vo. Pulp format . Fine . Danish translation. SEXTON BLAKE No. 9Click here to order
$25

82706
HUNTER, John

WHEN THE JURY DISAGREED!:
London, Amalgamated Press, 1950. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 223Click here to order
$30

79259
HUNTER, John

MURDER IN THE AIR:
London, Amalgamated Press, Circa 1955. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 327Click here to order
$20

99820
HUNTER, John

HOUKUTSLINTU:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1957. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . Click here to order
$25

100240
DRUMMOND, John

THE MYSTERY OF THE HAUNTED SQUARE:
London, Amalgamated Press, 1948. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Mint copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 208. Pseudonym of John Newton ChanceClick here to order
$30

99898
DRUMMOND, John

FEM SKYLDIGA:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99819
HUNTER, John

HILJAINEN TODISTAJA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1957. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . SILENT WITNESSClick here to order
$25

90520
McDONALD, John D

A MAN OF AFFAIRS:
New York, Dell Publishing, 1957 1st edition. Paperback. A beautiful copy, very clean and with bright artwork on the front cover.Click here to order
$100

99810
BURKE , Jonathan

FARLIGT SPEL I KÖPENHAMN:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 45pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 4. Swedish translation of Corpse to KopenhamnClick here to order
$25

99925
BURKE, Jonathan

VIIKINKIEN PERINTO:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

72611
SPENCER, Julian

THE SPUNGERS:
London, Scripts Publishing, 1967. 161pp. 8vo. Paperback. Pulp crime fiction set in Sydney's Kings CrossClick here to order
$75

101163
SLATTERY, Kevin

KILL THE NEXT WITNESS:
Sydney, Action Comics, No date. 1950's?. 98pp. 18cm x 13cm. Original printed paper wrappers. 5 lines of arithmatic in biro on the title page, otherwise a very good copy.Click here to order
$100

101338
SLATTERY, Kevin

ENOUGH ROPE: East Side Detective Issue Number 14.
Sydney, Action Comics, No date. 1955. 66pp. Original printed paper wrappers, 13.5 x 19 cms. Very good copy. Contains two stories. 1. Enough Rope . 2. Good Night For A MurderClick here to order
$100

83162
KENT, Larry

SCORPIO:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. Circa 1960. 97pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers. A good copy. Number 797Click here to order
$15

101373
KENT, Larry

SQUEAL SQUAD:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. Circa 1960. Original illustrated paper wrappers. A good copy. Number 106Click here to order
$30

77198
KENT, Larry

DEADLY DECOY:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, 1970s. Paperback. Good copy. Number 566Click here to order
$15

100762
KENT, Larry

KISS OF DEATH:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. Circa 1966. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. Number 796. This is the same title and book as Number 563Click here to order
$15

82533
KENT, Larry

ENDS OF THE EARTH: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. Circa 1975. 97pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers. No. 753Click here to order
$15

80899
KENT, Larry

DIVE AND DIE:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1960's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Very good copy. No. 571Click here to order
$35

77191
KENT, Larry

DIE FOR A DIAMOND:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. Circa 1966. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Very good copy. Number 561Click here to order
$30

80430
KENT, Larry

COP KILLER: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. Number 744Click here to order
$15

82537
KENT, Larry

TORCH FOR A TRAMP:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers. No. 804Click here to order
$20

78110
[KENT, Larry]

THE FILTHY ONES: by Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. No. 752Click here to order
$30

95563
KENT, Larry

WHO THE HELL IS NED KELLY?:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. NEAR MINT COPY. No. 708Click here to order
$40

81976
[KENT, Larry]

WHAT PRICE SILENCE:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 97pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. Booksellers stamp, else good. No. 813Click here to order
$15

78114
KENT, Larry

KISS OF DEATH:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. Circa 1966. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. Number 563Click here to order
$15

80651
KENT, Larry

MADAM BLOOD: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Very good copy. Number 721Click here to order
$20

82571
KENT, Larry

BLACK MADONNA: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Number 715Click here to order
$30

77641
KENT, Larry

SWEET DANGER:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing Co, Circa 1957. 64pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. A bright copy , a little bent and the odd crease. No. 40 in the seriesClick here to order
$30

78108
KENT, Larry

THE MURDER MERCHANT: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. No. 761Click here to order
$15

81992
KENT, Larry

UNDRESSED TO KILL:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, 1970s. Paperback. Texta price on front cover, else good. Number 803Click here to order
$15

82202
[KENT, Larry]

THE DEVIL WEARS NO HALO: by Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. No. 787Click here to order
$30

83159
KENT, Larry

THE SOONER YOU DIE:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. No. 809Click here to order
$25

82789
KENT, Larry

WHOSE GODFATHER?: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Front cover a little soiled. Number 778Click here to order
$15

96997
KENT, Larry

BERLIN BAIT:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970S. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Very good copy. Number 562Click here to order
$30

82538
KENT, Larry

LIFE'S EASY, HUH?:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. Reasonable copy. No. 815Click here to order
$15

78109
KENT, Larry

FINALLY - A KILL: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. Number 776Click here to order
$15

77201
KENT, Larry

WHO'S INNOCENT:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. Number 811Click here to order
$15

83179
KENT, Larry

TAKE ME!: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. Number 725Click here to order
$20

78716
KENT, Larry

PLAY IT UP!:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1960's. 64pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. No. 38Click here to order
$30

77377
BRODY, Marc

BLUEPRINTS FOR MURDER:
Sydney, Horwitz for Transport, 1955 1st edition. 98pp. Original wrappers. A very attractive pulp paperback in very good condition.Click here to order
$40

77029
BRODY, Marc

LAMENT FOR A LOVELY:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1956 1st edition. 98pp. Original wrappers. Very good copy.Click here to order
$40

77028
BRODY, Marc

MY BABY WAS BLASTED:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1956. 98pp. Original wrappers. Very good copy.Click here to order
$40

95556
BRODY, Marc

SINNER - OR LATER:
Sydney, Horwitz for Transport, 1956 1st edition. 98pp. Attractive pulp paperback. Very good copy.Click here to order
$40

76991
BRODY, Marc

MURDER - EXTRA SPECIAL:
Sydney, Horwitz for Transport, 1955. 98pp. Attractive pulp paperback. A Marc Brody headlinerClick here to order
$40

90975
BRODY, Marc

MASTERMIND WEARS MINK :
Sydney, Horwitz , 1955. 98pp. Attractive pulp paperback. Very good copy.Click here to order
$40

79019
BRODY, Marc

BULLET IN A BEDROOM:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1966. Paperback. There is a crease on the front cover, else a very good copy.Click here to order
$20

76473
BRODY, Marc

THE BRIDE WORE BLACK:
Sydney, Horwitz for Transport, 1956. 98pp. Attractive pulp paperback. A Marc Brody headlinerClick here to order
$35

77048
BRODY, Marc

SET-UP FOR SCANDAL:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1956 1st edition. 98pp. Attractive pulp paperback. Very good copy. A crime reporters inside storyClick here to order
$40

94116
BRODY, Marc

LARCENY FOR A LOVELY:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1957. Original wrappers. A very good copy.Click here to order
$40

91143
BRODY, Marc

MAID UP FOR MURDER:
Sydney, Horwitz for Transport, 1957 1st edition. Original wrappers. A little bent but still a very good copy.Click here to order
$40

77047
BRODY, Marc

SYNDICATE FOR SIN:
Sydney, Horwitz for Transport, 1955. 98pp. Original wrappers. A very attractive pulp paperback. Very good condition.Click here to order
$30

93988
BRODY, Marc

BULLETIN BLONDE:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1955 1st edition. Paperback. A little bent but still a ery good copy of a scarce pulp item. This title is listed in Hubin as published in 1956 and is not listed in LoderClick here to order
$35

77380
BRODY, Marc

SET-UP FOR A SINNER:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1957 1st edition. 98pp. Attractive pulp paperback. Very good copy. A crime reporters inside storyClick here to order
$40

78602
BRODY, Marc

THE FLAME WAS FATAL:
Sydney, Horwitz for Transport, 1956 1st edition. 98pp. Attractive pulp paperback. Very good copy.Click here to order
$40

77376
BRODY, Marc

STEP SWIFTLY SINNER:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1956 1st edition. 98pp. A mint copy of a beautiful pulp item. Scarce in this conditionClick here to order
$45

95557
BRODY, Marc

HERS IS A HEARSE:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1957 1st edition. 98pp. Attractive pulp paperback. Very good copy.Click here to order
$40

80897
BRODY, Marc

LAY OUT MY LADY:
Sydney, Horwitz for Transport, 1955 1st edition. 98pp. Attractive pulp paperback. A very good copy. A Marc Brody headlinerClick here to order
$40

77064
BRODY, Marc

DEATH OF A SCANDAL SISTER: A Marc Brody Headliner.
Sydney, Horwitz for Transport, 1955. 98pp. Original wrappers. A very good copy.Click here to order
$40

93997
BRODY, Marc

THE DAMES IN HIS DEATH:
Sydney, Horwitz for Transport, 1956 1st edition. 98pp. Top of spine frayed and a minute section of the front cover is frayed.Click here to order
$25

76988
BRODY, Marc

SINISTER SISTER:
Sydney, Horwitz for Transport, 1956 1st edition. 98pp. Original wrappers. A very attractive pulp paperback in near mint condition. The obligatory blonde is on the front cover and much excitement is promised inside the covers of this great 50s pulp itemClick here to order
$40

76926
BRODY, Marc

SWEET, SVELTE AND SINFUL: A crime reporter's inside story (Cover subtitle). Title page subtitle reads : A Marc Brody Headliner.
Sydney, Horwitz for Transport, 1956 1st edition. 98pp. Digest-size pulp. Original wrappers. A very good copy. Australian pulp crime fictionClick here to order
$40

79857
BRODY, Marc

OBITUARY BLONDE:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1957 1st edition. 98pp. Pulp paperback. A very good copy.Click here to order
$40

99922
THOMAS, Martin

KIRISTAJAT:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

79252
THOMAS, Martin

A COLD NIGHT FOR MURDER:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1959. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 441Click here to order
$20

99786
THOMAS , Martin

HOMBRES PELIGROSOS:
Barcelona, Editorial Bruguera, 1968. 222pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE. Spanish translation of Such Men are DangerousClick here to order
$25

99906
THOMAS, Martin

DET ONDE OYE:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99804
THOMAS , Martin

MÖTE MED DÖDEN:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 46pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 10. Swedish translation of The Copy Cat Killings Click here to order
$25

99787
THOMAS , Martin

SORTILEGIO:
Barcelona, Editorial Bruguera, 1969. 222pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE. Spanish translation of Sorceres of SetClick here to order
$25

99840
THOMAS, Martin

GESTEHEN SIE MR. BLAKE:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99841
THOMAS, Martin

MENSCHEN, MORDER, SENSATIONEN:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99779
THOMAS , Martin

DE SINGALESISKE TVILLINGER (THE COPY CAT KILLINGS):
Copenhagen , Ark's Forlag , 1959. 159pp. Small 8vo. Pulp format . Fine . Danish translation. SEXTON BLAKE No. 2Click here to order
$25

79264
THOMAS, Martin

DEAD MAN'S DESTINY:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1960. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 466Click here to order
$20

99832
THOMAS, Martin

POLTTOMERKKI:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99869
THOMAS, Martin

EL OJO DIABOLICO:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

76624
MURRAY, Max

THE VOICE OF THE CORPSE:
Sydney, Horwitz, ND c 1960 Reprint. Paperback worn. Australian author. Detective fiction set in an English villageClick here to order
$15

90183
MURRAY, Max

THE VOICE OF THE CORPSE:
Harmondsworth, Penguin Books, 1956. Paperback. Very good copy. Australian author. Detective fiction set in an English villageClick here to order
$40

80976
MURRAY, Max

THE VOICE OF THE CORPSE:
Sydney, Invincible Press, ND 1950s 1st Australian edition. Paperback. Very good copy. Australian author. Detective fiction set in an English villageClick here to order
$40

90614
PEMBERTON, Max (Editor)

THE GREAT STORIES OF REAL LIFE PART 10: Famous Crimes Mysteries & Romances.
London, GeorgeNewnes, No date 1930s. 80pp. 19 x 25 cms. Pulp paperback . Spine a little ragged. Black and white illustrations. Stories by Judge Rarry, Edgar Jepson, Sir John Hall, Louise Swanton & Thornton HallClick here to order
$50

90612
PEMBERTON, Max (Editor)

THE GREAT STORIES OF REAL LIFE PART 1: Famous Crimes Mysteries & Romances.
London, GeorgeNewnes, No date 1930s. 80pp. 19 x 25 cms. Pulp paperback . Covers worn and with pieces missing and the spine has bits missing. Black and white illustrations. Stories by Max Pemberton, William Le Queux, Conan Doyle & Rafael SabatiniClick here to order
$75

90613
PEMBERTON, Max (Editor)

THE GREAT STORIES OF REAL LIFE PART 6: Famous Crimes Mysteries & Romances.
London, GeorgeNewnes, No date 1930s. 80pp. 19 x 25 cms. Pulp paperback . Black and white illustrations. Stories by Max Pemberton, Edgar Wallace, Geoffrey Butler & Judge RarryClick here to order
$50

90615
PEMBERTON, Max (Editor)

THE GREAT STORIES OF REAL LIFE PART 12: Famous Crimes Mysteries & Romances.
London, GeorgeNewnes, No date 1930s. 80pp. 19 x 25 cms. Pulp paperback . Spine a little ragged and the covers worn. Black and white illustrations. Stories by Max Pemberton, George Blake, Edgar Jepson (on Thomas Griffiths Wainwright Forger and Poisoner who was transported to Australia), Sir John Hall & Horace AndrewsClick here to order
$50

101357
SCOTT, Michael

MURDER UNLIMITED:
Sydney, Action Comics, ND C 1960. Pulp paperback in only good condition. Listed in Loder and FlanaganClick here to order
$75

76765
SAXON, Peter

A CRY IN THE NIGHT!:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1959. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 421Click here to order
$20

99670
SAXON, Peter

ACT OF VIOLENCE:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1959. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 388Click here to order
$20

76801
SAXON, Peter

THE SEA TIGERS:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1958. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Light rust-stain over staple, else fine. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 400Click here to order
$20

99921
SAXON, Peter

KANSI-KUVA TYTTO:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99800
SAXON , Peter

SJØ - TIGRENE:
Stavanger, Bok og Blad , 1958. 159pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 17. Norwegian translation of The Sea-TigersClick here to order
$25

99860
SAXON, Peter

IN TODLICHER MISSION:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1963. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99871
SAXON, peter

EL CUCHILLO DELATOR:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99873
SAXON, Peter

ESPIONAJE EN TANGER:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99872
SAXON, peter

LA TRAMPA:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99821
SAXON, Peter

MURHA MAROKOSSA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1957. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . DECOY FOR MURDERClick here to order
$25

99822
SAXON, Peter

HIUSKARVAN VARASSA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1956. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . Click here to order
$25

99808
SAXON , Peter

SKATTEN I DONGO :
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 47pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 6. Swedish translation of Act of ViolenceClick here to order
$25

99859
SAXON, Peter

HEIBE WARE-KALTER MORD:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99803
SAXON , Peter

VÅLDETS TIMME:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 47pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 11. Swedish translation of The Violent HoursClick here to order
$25

99798
SAXON , Peter

FARE I SIKTE:
Stavanger, Bok og Blad, 1957. 158pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 4. Norwegian translation of Danger AheadClick here to order
$25

99902
SAXON, Peter

LOKEMAT FOR MORD:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99759
SAXON , Peter

SKRIGET I NATTEN (A CRY IN THE NIGHT):
Copenhagen , Ark's Forlag , 1959. 158pp. Small 8vo. Pulp format . Fine . Danish translation. SEXTON BLAKE No. 6Click here to order
$25

99915
SAXON, Peter

MERTEN TIIKERIT:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99874
SAXON, Peter

SUCEDIO EN BERLIN:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99875
SAXON, Peter

HORAS VIOLENTAS:
Lisboa, Misericordia, 1950s. 63 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in PortugueseClick here to order
$25

99876
SAXON, Peter

OS TIGRES DO MAR:
Lisboa, Misericordia, 1950s. 63 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in PortugueseClick here to order
$25

99855
CHAMBERS, Philip

WEISSE FRACHT UND WUSTENNACHL:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

101503
KIRBY, Reginald

THE SACRED STONE:
Sydney, New Order Publications, No date 1940s. 8vo. Paperback. A little foxing, else a very good copy of a scarce pulp item. Australian crime fictionClick here to order
$100

101502
KIRBY, Reginald

LAND OF THE LIVING DEAD:
Sydney, The Author, No Date 1945 1st Edition. Paperback. A little foxing but generally a very good copy of a fragile pulp item. Crime fiction. Very scarceClick here to order
$100

99949
HARDINGE, Rex

DEN STORA METALLSVINDELN:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99948
HARDINGE, Rex

FARLIG RESA:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

98401
DOLPHIN, Rex

DRIVEN TO KILL:
London, Howard Baker, 1969. 198pp. Octavo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Excellent condition. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper.. From the SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARYClick here to order
$30

99799
HARDINGE , Rex

HVEM SKJØT HVEM?:
Stavanger, Se-Bladene, 1958. 158pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 11. Norwegian translation of By Whose Hand?Click here to order
$25

99945
HARDINGE, Rex

DODEN SPREKEN NIET:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1956. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99857
DOLPHIN, Rex

MORD AUS DEM JENSEITS:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99856
DOLPHIN, Rex

STOREN SIE EINEN TOTEN NICHT:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99858
DOLPHIN, Rex

DER MANN DER SEINEN KOPF VERLOR:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99887
HARDINGE, Rex

SKYLDIG-ELLER IKKE SKYLDIG:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99894
HARDINGE, Rex

DJAVULSMASKEN :
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99912
HARDINGE, Rex

KOHTALOKAS LAUKAUS:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99913
HARDINGE, Rex

HYPNOOSIMURHA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99907
DOLPHIN, Rex

UKJENT KVINNE MYRDET:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99944
HARDINGE, Rex

LEVEND BEGRAVEN:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1956. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

79218
WILLIAMS, Richard

VENDETTA!:
London, Amalgamated Press, 1961. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 481Click here to order
$20

99850
WILLIAMS, Richard

AMENDE STAND DER GALGEN:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

76779
WILLIAMS, Richard

HURRICANE WARNING!:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1960. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 456Click here to order
$20

99849
WILLIAMS, Richard

ALPTRAUME IN ROT:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99848
WILLIAMS, Richard

IM SCHATTEN LAUERT DER TOD:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

101232
DUDGEON, Robert

NIGHT CRY:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, ND 1950s. Pulp paperback with striking art work on front cover. Very good copy. A Max Strong Detective story by Australian authorClick here to order
$100

101360
DUDGEON, Robert

WER EINMAL SCHIESST:
Hannover, Walter Lehning Verlaggmbh, 1960. A beautiful pulp paperback. German edition of Australian pulp crime fiction book Murder - So WhatClick here to order
$60

101369
DUDGEON, Robert

LETS KILL AGAIN: A Max Strong Detective Story.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, ND 1950s. Pulp paperback with striking art work on front cover. Good copy with a little wear. Water staining and insect damage to rear cover.Click here to order
$60

101162
DUDGEON, Robert

HOT TIME:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, ND 1950s. Pulp paperback with striking art work on front cover. Good copy. T. There is a little creasing to the spine and the some tearing around the staplesClick here to order
$100

99755
HOPE , Stanton

PANDAENS RUBIN (THE ENGRAVED SKULL):
Copenhagen , Ark's Forlag , 1959. 158pp. Small 8vo. Pulp format . Fine . Danish translation. SEXTON BLAKE No. 10Click here to order
$25

93987
LESTER, Teri

THE OUIJA BOARD:
Toronto, The New American Library of Canada in association with Horwitz Publications Inc, 1969 1st edition. Paperback, very good copy. Crime fiction. Pseudonym of Australian author Richard Wilkes-Hunter. Listed in Hubin but not LoderClick here to order
$30

79253
HANSON, V.J.

EPITAPH TO TREASON:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1960. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 443Click here to order
$20

99769
BALLINGER, W. A.

EL EXTRANO ROSTRO DEL CRIMEN (THE STRANGE FACE OF MURDER):
Barcelona, Editorial Bruguera, 1967. 221pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE written in spanishClick here to order
$25

99785
BALLINGER , W. A.

YO, EL VERDUGO:
Barcelona, Editorial Bruguera, 1968. 156pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE. Spanish translation of I, the HangmanClick here to order
$25

99901
BAKER, W Howard

HAN VISSTE FOR MYE:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99880
BAKER, W Howard

TESTEMUNHA INCOMODA:
Lisboa, Misericordia, 1950s. 63 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in PortugueseClick here to order
$25

99879
BAKER, W Howard

ASSASSINIO INTIMO:
Lisboa, Misericordia, 1950s. 63 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in PortugueseClick here to order
$25

99904
BAKER, W Howard

DE MAN DIE TE VEEL WIST:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99932
BAKER, W Howard

KUVAUS SEIS:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99931
BAKER, W Howard

H'A'N TIESI LIIAN PALJON:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99905
BAKER, W Howard

SKYTES VED DAGGRY:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99865
BAKER, W Howard

ASESINATO INTIMO:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99795
BAKER , W. Howard

KAMP-SANGEN:
Stavanger, Bok og Blad, 1958. 158pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 10. Norwegian translation of Battle SongClick here to order
$25

99794
BAKER , W. Howard

MØRK MAMBO:
Stavanger, Bok og Blad, 1957. 159pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 7. Norwegian translation of Dark MamboClick here to order
$25

99764
BAKER , W. Howard

LA FUGITIVA:
Barcelona, Editorial Bruguera, 1967. 167pp. 8vo. Paperback . Mint. SEXTON BLAKE written in spanishClick here to order
$25

99811
BAKER , W. Howard

KLART FÖR MORD!:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 47pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 3. Swedish translation of Shoot when ready!Click here to order
$25

99864
BAKER, W Howard

SIN TIEMPO PARA VIVIR:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99854
BAKER, W Howard

GELB IST DIE FARBEDER DER GEFAHR:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99853
BAKER, W Howard

ROTE HAARWE-BLAUE BOHNEN:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99933
BAKER, W Howard

AMMUTAAN VAROITUKSETTA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99943
BAKER, W Howard

DE DUIVELS CAN-CAN:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1956. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99941
BAKER, W Howard

ZONDER WAARSCHUWING:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1956. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

76767
BAKER, W. Howard

APPOINTMENT WITH DANGER:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1958. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Light rust-stain over staple, else fine. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 420Click here to order
$20

83165
BAKER, W. Howard

DARK MAMBO:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1956. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Rust stain over staple. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 361Click here to order
$20

79301
BAKER, W. Howard

DEVIL'S CAN-CAN:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1956. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 355Click here to order
$20

99946
TYRER, Walter

HET MYSTERIE VAN DE WAANZINNIGE MILJONAIRS:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1956. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99917
TYRER, Walter

FINANSSIMIES JA KUOLEMA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99826
TYRER, Walter

HULLU MILJOUNAARI:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1957. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . THE MYSTERY OF THE MAD MILLIONAIRESClick here to order
$25

79262
TYRER, Walter

THE CASE OF THE RETURNED SOLDIER:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1955. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 336Click here to order
$30

99758
TYRER, Walter

DODENS O (THE CASE OF THE FORBIDDEN ISLAND):
Copenhagen , Ark's Forlag , 1959. 160pp. Small 8vo. Pulp format . Fine . Danish translation. SEXTON BLAKE No. 7Click here to order
$25

99916
TYRER, Walter

PALJASTAVA KUVA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99897
TYRER, Walter

MORDAREN FLYGER REAPLAN:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99934
JARDINE, Warwick

NUMMEN VANHA MURHAAJA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99846
JARDINE, Warwick

SKALPELL DES GRAUENS:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

76748
JARDINE, Warwick

TOP SECRET NO. 1:
London, Amalgamated Press, Early 1950's. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Cover loose. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 248Click here to order
$30

99783
McNEILLY, Wilfred

ABRAZADO AL RENCOR:
Barcelona, Editorial Bruguera, 1967. 167pp. 8vo. Paperback . Mint. SEXTON BLAKE. Spanish translation of Death in the Top TwentyClick here to order
$25

79214
McNEILLY, Wilfred

KILLER PACK:
London, Amalgamated Press, 1962. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 507Click here to order
$20

99839
McNEILLY, Wilfried

DER SCHWARZE SPUK:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99809
ARTHUR , William

MORD MED VARIATIONER:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 47pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 5. Swedish translation of Murder with VarietyClick here to order
$25

78304
CARROLL, W.J.

THE STRANGE DILEMMA OF GORDON HOLMES:
Melbourne, Eureka, 1944 1st edition. Paperback. Some worming on front cover, still a good copy with bright artwork. Thrilling novel set in Australia. Pseudonym of Anne Purdue. A scarce wartime publicationClick here to order
$100

78605

THRILLS INCORPORATED No. 19. OPERATION SPACE-FREEZE: Adventures in space and the world of tomorrow.
Sydney, Transport Publishing Co., [1950 's]. 34pp. Original illustrated wrappers. Very fine copy. A treat! They don't come any better than this little beauty!. Classic Australian pulp item. Contains three short stories by N.K. Heming, Wolfe Herscholt and Mike Jersey . The genre is a mix of crime, science fiction and adventure. Listed in LoderClick here to order
$100

101128

THRILLS INCORPORATED No. 2: Adventures in Space and the World of Tomorrow.
Sydney, Transport Publishing Co., No date 1948. 32pp. 18 x 24 cms. Original illustrated wrappers. A little crinkled but still a very good copy of this scarce Australian pulp item. Contains short stories byWolfe Hercsholt, Boris Ludwig & Otto Kensch. This issue for some reason is perhaps the scarcest of the Thrills Incorporated issuesClick here to order
$100

81319

COMPLETE DETECTIVE NOVEL MAGAZINE: No. 12.
New York, Novel Magazine Corporation, 1929. 143pp. 17 x 25 cms. Pulp paperback magazine with bright cover art. The main story is the Taxi Murder by Josephine Louise ByrneClick here to order
$60

76451

THRILLS INCORPORATED No. 22. PERIL OF THE SEA PLANET: Adventures in space and the world of tomorrow.
Sydney, Transport Publishing Co., [1950 's]. 34pp. Original illustrated wrappers. Very fine. Classic Australian pulp item. Contains 'Fungus Fantasia' by Ace Carter (Alan Yates / Carter Brown), 'No Pixies on Pluto' by Alan Yates, and the title story by N.K. HemingClick here to order
$100

77169

THE DANDY DETECTIVE SPORT:
London, The Aldine "O'er Land and Sea" Library, ND c 1895. Pulp paperback .Click here to order
$40

79576

DETECTIVE FICTION WEEKLY: Saturday, November 19, 1932.
New York, The Red Star News Company, 1932. Very good copy of a pulp item. The cover story is a novelette by Carroll John DalyClick here to order
$15

93875

THRILLS INCORPORATED No. 17: Amazons of the Asteroids.
Sydney, Transport Publishing Co., No date 1948. 32pp. 13 x 19 cms. Original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy of this scarce Australian pulp item. Contains short stories by N K Heming, G C Bleeck and Alan Yates (Carter Brown)Click here to order
$100

79577

DETECTIVE FICTION WEEKLY: Saturday, September 30, 1933.
New York, The Red Star News Company, 1933. Very good copy of a pulp item. The cover story is a novelette by J Allan DunnClick here to order
$15

79583

DETECTIVE FICTION WEEKLY: Saturday, June 11, 1938.
New York, The Red Star News Company, 1938. A beautiful pulp item. Includes a Bulldog Drummond storyClick here to order
$40

90626

TWO COMPLETE DETECTIVE BOOKS: Number 29. Satan Has Six Fingers by Vera Kelsey & The Private Eye by Cleve F Adams.
New York, Real Adventure Publishing Co, 1944. 160pp. 17 x 25 cms. Original wrappers. This is a near mint copy with attractive cover art.Click here to order
$125

81280

DETECTIVE NOVEL MAGAZINE: Volume XV, No. 1.
New York, Better Publications, 1945. 98pp. 17 x 23 cms. A bright paper cover. The cover story features Helen McCloy The Deadly TruthClick here to order
$15

83570

AFTER DARK: A Fiction magazine for men. Vol. 1 no. 1, May-June 1949.
Sydney, Allied Authors, 1949. 80pp. Original printed paper wrappers, 28cm x 21cm (regular magazine-style format). Spine damaged and edges chipped. Illustrated by Douglas Albion, Tillam Downing, Dan Russell and Michael. Features short stories by Australian authors of the day, some of them crime stories. Contributors include Vince Kelly, Otto Beeby, Heny Lamond , Darcy Niland, George Johnston, J H Adams, Robert S Close. Amazingly the literary editor is Lloyd ReesClick here to order
$50

76453

THRILLS INCORPORATED No. 23. ROCKETEERS AT BAY: Adventures in space and the world of tomorrow.
Sydney, Transport Publishing Co., [1950 's]. 34pp. Original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. Stories by Alan Yates writing under his own name, and writing as Ace Carter. Other stories by Heming, Herscholt and G.C. BleeckClick here to order
$100

76446

THRILLS INCORPORATED No. 20. GODDESS OF SPACE: Adventures in space and the world of tomorrow.
Sydney, Transport Publishing Co., [1950 's]. 34pp. Original illustrated wrappers. Very fine copy. A treat!. Classic Australian pulp item. Contains three short stories by N.K. Heming, (Norma Heming, the first Australian woman to write science fiction) Wolfe Herscholt and Alan Yates ('Carter Brown'). Click here to order
$100

90630

TWO COMPLETE DETECTIVE BOOKS: Volume 1 Number 12. The White Wolf by Franklin Gregory and Curtains For The Editor by Thomas Polsky.
New York, Real Adventure Publishing Co, 1941. 176pp. 17 x 25 cms. Original wrappers. This is a near mint copy with attractive cover art.Click here to order
$150

90625

TWO COMPLETE DETECTIVE BOOKS: Volume 1 Number 7. Problem of the Wire Cage by John Dickson Carr and The People Ask Death by George Dyer.
New York, Real Adventure Publishing Co, 1940. 176pp. 17 x 25 cms. Original wrappers. This is a stunning looking copy with great cover art.Click here to order
$150