99910
PARSONS, Anthony

KUUTAMOTANSSIJATAR:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99891
PARSONS, Anthony

DET STORA REPORTAGET:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99911
PARSONS, Anthony

JAPANILAINEN:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99938
PARSONS, Anthony

HET MYSTERIE VAN DE GELEERDE:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1956. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99937
PARSONS, Anthony

MET VOORBEDACHTE:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1957. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99890
PARSONS, Anthony

MANNEN FRAN KENYA:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99754
PARSONS, Anthony

DEN RODE KAKADUE (The Mystery of the Red Cockatoo):
Copenhagen , Ark's Forlag , 1959. 158pp. Small 8vo. Pulp format . Fine . Danish translation. SEXTON BLAKE No. 11Click here to order
$25

99797
PARSONS , Anthony

FRYKTEN BANKER PA:
Stavanger, Bok og Blad, 1957. 158pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 5. Norwegian translation of The Case of the Frightened ManClick here to order
$25

99825
PARSONS, Anthony

MURHA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1956. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . Click here to order
$25

99889
PARSONS, Anthony

DEN FALSKE BARONEN:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99888
PARSONS, Anthony

MORDEREN TOK FEIL:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25
99939
PARSONS, Anthony
DOODSANGST:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1956. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99947
PARSONS, Anthony

BILPARKSMORDET:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99940
PARSONS, Anthony

VERRAAD IN TUNIS:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1956. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99801
MACLEAN , Arthur

MØRK GRENSE:
Stavanger, Bok og Blad , 1958. 157pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 9. Norwegian translation of Dark FrontierClick here to order
$25

99816
MACLEAN, Arthur

ETSITAAN MURHAAJAA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, circa 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish number 10. FIND ME A KILLERClick here to order
$25

99781
MACLEAN , Arthur

MØRKETS PATRULJE (NIGHT BEAT):
Copenhagen , Ark's Forlag , 1959. 158pp. Small 8vo. Pulp format . Fine . Danish translation. SEXTON BLAKE No. 5Click here to order
$25

76338
MACLEAN, Arthur

MISSION TO MEXICO:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1960. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 445Click here to order
$20

99929
MACLEAN, Arthur

NAAMIOITU PETOS:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99928
MACLEAN, Arthur

NAAMIOITU PETOS:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99926
MACLEAN, Arthur

VIIKINKIEN PERINTO:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99927
MACLEAN, Arthur

PYHAN MALJAN KIROUS:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99936
MACLEAN, Arthur

HET GEBROKEN SPEELGOED:
The Hague, Van Stockum & Zoon, 1957. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99806
MACLEAN , Arthur

EN MÖRDARE TILL VARJE PRIS:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 46pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 8. Swedish translation of Act of ViolenceClick here to order
$25

99847
MACLEAN, Arthur

IN SOHO SIND DIE NACHTELANG:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99866
MACLEAN, Arthur

CAE EL TELON:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99867
MACLEAN, Arthur

PELIRROJA HACIA EL PELIGRO:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99817
MACLEAN, Arthur

KATKERA RAJA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, circa 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish number 11. DARK FRONTIERClick here to order
$25

99930
MACLEAN, Arthur

KUOLEMAN SUUDELMA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

76600
SEAMARK, (Austin J Small)

THE VALENTINE DIAMONDS:
London, Hodder & Stoughton, No date. c. 1930. Good copy in dustwrapper.Click here to order
$50

98389
PEROWNE, Barry

RAFFLES' CRIME IN GIBRALTAR:
Paulton & London, Dean and Son Ltd., 1968. 185pp. Octavo. Original decorated boards. Excellent condition. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper.. Great cover illustration. A SEXTON BLAKE STORYClick here to order
$30

77848
DEKKER, Carl

DOUBLE OR NOTHING: An "On the Spot" mystery.
Sydney, Calvert Publishing, No Date. Circa 1955. 96pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Very good copy. Pseudonym of John Laffin or Keith Hetherington. Australian author, set in Los AngelesClick here to order
$50

92285
FARR, Caroline

HOUSE OF TOMBS:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1966 1st Edition. Paperback. A very good copy. This title written by Australian author Richard Wilkes HunterClick here to order
$25

81608
FARR, Caroline

HOUSE OF TOMBS:
New York, Signet, 1966 1st US Edition. Paperback. A very good copy. This title written by Australian author Richard Wilkes Hunter. Published by Horwitz in Sydney the same yearClick here to order
$15

93984
FARR, Caroline

HOUSE OF TOMBS:
Toronto, New American Library of Canada, 1966 1st Canadian Edition. Paperback. A very good copy. This title written by Australian author Richard Wilkes Hunter. Published by Horwitz in Sydney and Signet in New York the same yearClick here to order
$15

78410
BROWN, Carter

THE MINI-MURDERS:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1968 1st Edition. Paperback. A near mint copy. A Danny Boyd mysteryClick here to order
$30

82543
BROWN, Carter

THE SWINGERS:
New York, Tower Publications, 1980 1st US edition. Paperback. "She was one hot little tomato until someone sliced her up!" Rick Holman saves the dayClick here to order
$25

94278
BROWN, Carter

DONAVAN'S DELIGHT:
Hong Kong, Horwitz, 1979. Paperback. A couple of faint creases on the front cover, otherwise a very good copy. Paul Donavan millionaire adventurerClick here to order
$30

82545
BROWN, Carter

CATCH ME A PHOENIX:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1965 1st Edition. 125pp. Paperback. Very good copy. Danny Boyd in EnglandClick here to order
$25

87888
BROWN, Carter

POSE TA CHIQUE:
Paris, Gallimard, 1970. 186pp. 8vo. Paperback. Australian crime-fiction, original title, 'The Hang-up Kid'Click here to order
$40

80440
BROWN, Carter

THE MILLION DOLLAR BABE:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1962 1st Australian Edition. 128pp. Paperback. A clean copy. Featuring gambler Mike Farrel. The first edition was published in USA by Signet in 1961, although tis is a thinly rewritten edition of Cutie Cashed his Chips which was published in 1955Click here to order
$15

94273
BROWN, Carter

HAD I BUT GROANED:
New York, Signet. New American Library, 1968 1st US Edition. Paperback. Starring Larry BakerClick here to order
$25

76630
BROWN, Carter

THE WAYWARD WAHINE:
London, Four Square Books, 1960 1st UK Edition. Paperback. Cover a bit grubby bit still a good copy. This is the only Carter Brown I have seen which is published in the UK. (Ignore those which were published London Horwitz - These were published in Sydney). Danny Boyd private eye works in HawaiiClick here to order
$30

81176
BROWN, Carter

THE DUM DUM MURDERS:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1962 1st Edition. 129pp. 8vo. Paperback. A near mint copy. Al Wheeler detective Click here to order
$30

78431
BROWN, Carter

THE INVISIBLE FLAMINI:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1972 1st Edition. Paperback. A couple of faint creases on the front cover. Rick HolmanClick here to order
$15

82026
BROWN, Carter

THE PASSIONATE PAGAN:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1963 1st edition. 125pp. Paperback. A near mint copy. Features Danny BoydClick here to order
$30

78390
BROWN, Carter

HOUSE OF SORCERY:
Horwitz, 1967 1st edition. Paperback. A near mint copy.Click here to order
$30

76629
BROWN, Carter [Alan Yates]

THE MINI-MURDERS:
New York, Signet, 1968. 140pp. Paperback. Creased along spine. Book exchange stamp.Click here to order
$15

81590
BROWN, Carter [Alan Yates]

THE STRIPPER:
Horwitz, 1982 reprint. Paperback. Fine copy. 'The strawberry blonde did a real H-O-T strip... until a corpse chilled the show'Click here to order
$15

78516
BROWN, Carter [Alan Yates]

MODEL FOR MURDER:
New York, Tower books, 1980 1st US edition. 140pp. Paperback. A few creases on the front cover, otherwise a very good copy. A book of this title by Carter Brown was published in 1953. However this title has a different story line than the 1953 editionClick here to order
$30

82298
BROWN, Carter [Alan Yates]

THE PHANTOM LADY:
New York, Tower Publications, 1980 1st US Edittion. Paperback. Very good copy. A Rick Holman mysteryClick here to order
$15

76937
JAMES, Christine

MODEL SCHOOL:
Sydney, Horwitz Publications, 1963 1st Edition. Paperback. Crime fiction concerning the seamy Kings Cross underworld of SydneyClick here to order
$25

99885
HYDE, D Herbert

MORD PA HOYEHAELER:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

101416
BALARD, Dean

FURY TRAIL:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1952. 96pp. 8vo. Pulp paperback. Great cover art. A weastern/crime novelClick here to order
$30

99836
REID, Desmond

EIN BOSS, EIN HAI UND KEINE GNADE:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99835
REID, Desmond

NACHTS, ALS DIE BOMBE PLATZTE:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99807
REID , Desmond

STAND-IN FÖR MORD!:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 47pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 7. Swedish translation of Stand-In for MurderClick here to order
$25

99833
REID, Desmond

WENNES NACHT WIRD IN DEN DOCKS:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99834
REID, Desmond

SCHWARZE HEXE-ROTER TOD:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

79305
REID, Desmond

HOMICIDE BLUES:
London, Amalgamated Press, Circa 1957. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 378Click here to order
$20

99784
REID , Desmond

FRENESI:
Barcelona, Editorial Bruguera, 1969. 220pp. 8vo. Paperback . Mint. SEXTON BLAKE. Spanish translation of Frenzy in the FleshClick here to order
$25

99877
REID, Desmond

SALTOS ALTOS E HOICIDIO:
Lisboa, Misericordia, 1950s. 63 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in PortugueseClick here to order
$25

99935
REID, Desmond

DER MORDER-BLUES:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

76759
REID, Desmond

DEATH IN DOCKLAND:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1962. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 497Click here to order
$20

99908
REID, Desmond

SAMMUNUT TAHTI:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99837
REID, Desmond

GIFT UND GOLD INDER TROPENNACHT:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99789
REID , Desmond

GJESTEROLLE MORD:
Stavanger, Se-Bladene, 1958. 160pp. 8vo. Paperback . Mint. SEXTON BLAKE No. 15. Norwegian translation of Stand-In for MurderClick here to order
$25

99838
REID, Desmond

EIN MANN EIN MORD:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99868
REID, Desmond

BELLEZAS Y MUERTE:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99788
REID , Desmond

SVIK OG ATOMER :
Stavanger, Se-Bladene, 1958. 158pp. 8vo. Paperback . Mint. SEXTON BLAKE No. 14. Norwegian translation of Flashpoint for TreasonClick here to order
$25

98388
STUART, Donald

DANGER AT WESTWAYS:
Paulton & London, Dean and Son Ltd., 1968. 184pp. Octavo. Original decorated boards. Excellent condition. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper.. Great cover illustration. A SEXTON BLAKE STORYClick here to order
$30

77801
RADIN, Edward

THE PINKERTONS AND THE PHANTOM OF RADIO CITY:
New York, Pinkerton's National Detective Agency, 1949. Paperback. Short crime story published by the famous detective agency as advertisingClick here to order
$15

82023
LINDALL, Edward

THE KILLERS OF KARAWALA:
Sydney, Horwitz Publications, 1967 Reprint. 208pp. 8vo. Paperback. Fiction, listed in LoderClick here to order
$15

99863
HARRISON, Edwin

ASECHANZA EN LA NOCHE:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99884
HARRISON, Edwin

MORD OG DIAMANTER:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

79274
HARRISON, Edwin

THE FATAL HOUR:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1958. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 406Click here to order
$20

99815
HARRISON, Edwin

KIROTUT TIMANTIT:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, circa 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish Number 12. DIAMONDS CAN BE TROUBLEClick here to order
$25

99861
HARRISON, Edwin

HORA FATAL:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99862
HARRISON, Edwin

DIAMANTES FUNESTOS:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99899
REES, Georg

DET FORSVUNNA BREVET:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

79219
JOHNS, Gilbert

VOTE FOR VIOLENCE:
London, Amalgamated Press, 1961. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 480Click here to order
$20

99851
JOHNS, Gilbert

KEINER MORDER GROBE FOLGEN:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99852
JOHNS, Gilbert

HASS HUNGER UND GEWALT:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

94341
SCUD, Grace

DEAD WHITE MALES:
Sydney, Autoposy , 1995 1st edition. Mint copy of a paperback . Pulp fiction set in New York by an Australian author. This series is an attempt to recreate the classic pulp fiction of the post war periodClick here to order
$30

99895
KING, Hilary

TIVOLIMORDET:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99896
KING, Hilary

MANEN FRAN DIEPPE:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99830
BAKER, Howard

NAINEN JOKA PELKASI:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1957. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . FRIGHTENED LADYClick here to order
$25

99796
BAKER , Howard

VETTSKREMT UNG DAME :
Stavanger, Bok og Blad, 1957. 159pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 6. Norwegian translation of Frightened LadyClick here to order
$25

99831
BAKER, Howard

TAPAHTUI HAMPURISSA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1956. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish Click here to order
$25

99824
CLEVELY, Hugh

LEGIOONAKARKURI:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1956. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . Click here to order
$25

99942
CLEVELY, Hugh

DE DESERTEUR VAN HET LEGIOEN:
The Hague, Koninklijke, 1956. 151 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in DutchClick here to order
$25

99892
CLEVELY, Hugh

ARVINGEN TILL TOWER HOUSE:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99893
CLEVELY, Hugh

FLICKAN FRAN TORONTO:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99757
CLEVELY, Hugh

DEN UKENDTE ARVING (THE CASE OF THE CRIMINALS DAUGHTER):
Copenhagen , Ark's Forlag , 1959. 160pp. Small 8vo. Pulp format . Fine . Danish translation. SEXTON BLAKE No. 8Click here to order
$25

99914
CLEVELY, Hugh

LESKEN TIMANTIT:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

94204
HEMING, J W

THE PIRATE FAIRIES: A Fairy Thriller.
Sydney, The Currawong Publishing Co, 1943 1st edition. Original limp illustrated boards. Printed on unusual woven paper. Small strip shaved from the front cover and sticky tape marks on the front and back page. Illustrated by Des Connor. This very scarce book is a juvenile, fantasy, crime book. Australian author of at least 30 pulp novels in the crime, adventure and western genresClick here to order
$125

99760
TREVOR, Jack

SEXTON BLAKE OG LÆDERJAKKEN (NINE O'CLOCK SHADOW):
Copenhagen , Ark's Forlag , 1959. 158pp. Small 8vo. Pulp format . Fine . Danish translation. SEXTON BLAKE No. 4Click here to order
$25

99900
STORY, Jack Trevor

SKYGGEN FRA GALGEN:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99812
STORY , Jack Trevor

SEMESTER I SKRÄCK:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 47pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 2. Swedish translation of Vacation with FearClick here to order
$25

79215
STORY, Jack Trevor

ASSAULT AND PEPPER:
London, Amalgamated Press, 1961. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 472. Don't you love the title?Click here to order
$20

99818
STORY, Jack Trevor

KAVALA KAUNOTAR:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish number 11. THE BLONDE AND THE BOODLEClick here to order
$25

99802
STORY , Jack Trevor

BLONDIN OCH KALLA STÅLAR:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 44pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 12. Swedish translation of The Blonde and the BoodleClick here to order
$25

99882
STORY, Jack Trevor

DODENS LEKETOY:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99883
STORY, Jack Trevor

OFFERKNIVEN:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99881
STORY, Jack Trevor

TERROR I MADRID:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99878
STORY, Jack Trevor

ANJO OU DEMONIO:
Lisboa, Misericordia, 1950s. 63 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in PortugueseClick here to order
$25

99844
STORY, Jack Trevor

IRREN IST TODLICH:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99918
STORY, Jack Trevor

VAARALLINEN LOMA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99845
STORY, Jack Trevor

UND PLOTZLICH WAR ES MORD:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99828
STAGG, James

KAHDESTI KUOLLUT:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1957. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . ASSIGNMENT IN BEIRUTClick here to order
$25

99923
STAGG, James

MURHA AALTOJEN ALLA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99829
STAGG, James

PAHOLAISEN TANSSI:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1957. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . DEVIL'S CAN-CANClick here to order
$25

79236
STAGG, James

PANIC IN THE NIGHT:
London, Amalgamated Press, circa 1957. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Rust stain over staple. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 377Click here to order
$20

99792
STAGG, James

DØDENS VISUM:
Stavanger, Se -Bladene, 1958. 158pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 12. Norwegian translation of Passport to dangerClick here to order
$25

99886
STAGG, James

MARERITT I NEAPEL:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

99791
STAGG, James

MORD PA DYPT VANN:
Stavanger, Se -Bladene, 1958. 160pp. 8vo. Paperback . A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 16. Norwegian translation of Murder down belowClick here to order
$25

99870
STAGG, James

CRIMEN VIOLENTO:
Barcelona, Exclusivas Ferma, 1958. 118 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SpanishClick here to order
$25

99790
STAGG, James

MØTE I NATTEN :
Stavanger, Bok og Blad, 1957. 159pp. 8vo. Paperback . Mint. SEXTON BLAKE No. 8. Norwegian translation of Assignment in BeirutClick here to order
$25

99843
STAGG, James

SONNE MORD UND STERNE:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99842
STAGG, James

GOLD UND GRAUEN AUF DEM MEERESGRUND:
Rastatt, Erich Pabel, 1950s. 64 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in GermanClick here to order
$25

99924
STAGG, James

HAUKKA ASKEE:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99805
STAGG, James

BILJETT TILL SKRÄCK:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 46pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 9. Swedish translation of Passport to Danger Click here to order
$25

99903
STAGG, James

PANIKKI NATTEN:
Stavanger, Bok Og Blad, 1950s. 158 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in NorwegianClick here to order
$25

45782
MACDONNELL, J.E

OPERATION ICE CAP:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1970. 125pp. 8vo. Paperback. Submarine suspenseClick here to order
$20

101695
SEVERN, Jean-Paul

VICE TRAP KINGS CROSS:
London, Scripts, 1966. 161pp. 8vo. Paperback. A rare item of Australian pulp fiction, involves murder in Sydney's Kings CrossClick here to order
$100

79809
STARR, Jimmy

THE LADY LOST HER HEAD:
Sydney, Invincible Press, No date. 1940's. Original limp board covers with pages stapled through, as issued. Australian pulp reprint. Very good copy.Click here to order
$20

99909
DRUMMOND, John

TORNIN SALAISUUS:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1958. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish. The Copy Cat KillingsClick here to order
$25

99756
DRUMMOND , John

DE FEM SKYLDIGE (THE MYSTERY OF THE FIVE GUILTY MEN):
Copenhagen , Ark's Forlag , 1959. 158pp. Small 8vo. Pulp format . Fine . Danish translation. SEXTON BLAKE No. 9Click here to order
$25

82706
HUNTER, John

WHEN THE JURY DISAGREED!:
London, Amalgamated Press, 1950. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 223Click here to order
$30

79259
HUNTER, John

MURDER IN THE AIR:
London, Amalgamated Press, Circa 1955. 8vo. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 327Click here to order
$20

99820
HUNTER, John

HOUKUTSLINTU:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1957. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . Click here to order
$25

100240
DRUMMOND, John

THE MYSTERY OF THE HAUNTED SQUARE:
London, Amalgamated Press, 1948. 64-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Mint copy. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY No. 208. Pseudonym of John Newton ChanceClick here to order
$30

99898
DRUMMOND, John

FEM SKYLDIGA:
Goteborg, Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1950s. 96 page pulp format. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE in SwedishClick here to order
$25

99819
HUNTER, John

HILJAINEN TODISTAJA:
Oulu, Kolmio-Kirja, 1957. 8vo. 96-page pulp format, original illustrated wrappers. Very good copy. SEXTON BLAKE translated into Finnish . SILENT WITNESSClick here to order
$25

90520
McDONALD, John D

A MAN OF AFFAIRS:
New York, Dell Publishing, 1957 1st edition. Paperback. A beautiful copy, very clean and with bright artwork on the front cover.Click here to order
$100

99810
BURKE , Jonathan

FARLIGT SPEL I KÖPENHAMN:
Stockholm , Ab Lindqvist FÖrlag, 1958. 45pp. 8vo. Pulp format. A very good copy . SEXTON BLAKE No. 4. Swedish translation of Corpse to KopenhamnClick here to order
$25

99925
BURKE, Jonathan

VIIKIN