91408
KIPPAX, Alan

CRICKET AS DEMONSTRATED BY AUSTRALIA'S GREATEST STROKE MAKER:
Sydney, Kellogg, No date 1930s. 16pp. 8vo. Paperback. Very good copy. Numerous illustrations of the right technique. An unusual cricket item published by the breakfast cereal companyClick here to order
$75

58392
CROWLEY, MULLINS, Brian, Pat

CRADLE DAYS OF AUSTRALIAN CRICKET: An anthology of writings of Felix (T.P. Horan).
Sydney, Macmillan, 1989. 182pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. A very good copy. Illustrated. Australia's first known cricketing scribe. A test cricketer who played in Australia's first winning Ashes team who later became under the pen-name Felix, one of the most-quoted Australian cricket correspondents of the late 19th and early 20th century, writing for the Australiasian from 1879 to 1916Click here to order
$40

73380
HARTE , CHRIS

THE HISTORY OF THE SOUTH AUSTRALIAN CRICKET ASSOCIATION:
Adelaide, Sports Marketing, 1990. 448pp. 22 X 30. Hardback in dustwrapper.Click here to order
$50

67835
FRITH, David

BY HIS OWN HAND: A Study of Cricket's Suicides.
Sydney, Australian Broadcasting Commission, 1990. 264pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. An excellent copy.Click here to order
$50

104214
SELTH, Don

THE PRIME MINISTER'S XI: The Story of the Prime Minister's XI Matches : Menzies to HAwke.
Canberra, Woden, 1990. 172pp. Octavo. Paperback. A good copy. Soime black and white illustrations. Forward by the then Prime Minister Bob HawkeClick here to order
$35

72498
ROBERTS, E. L. (Compiler)

TEST CRICKET AND CRICKETERS 1877-1935:
London, Hurst and Blackett, 1935 Revised and enlarged edition. 298pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Illustrated. Cricket statisticsClick here to order
$50

99987
HAIGH, F.H.

THE CRICKETING CAREER OF FRANK WOOLLEY: 1906-1926.
Canterbury, J. A. Jennings, 1927. 39pp. 8vo. Paperback. Black and white photographs and illustrations. English cricketerClick here to order
$100

107382
SCHEELE, H.A.E.

THE CLUB CRICKET CONFERENCE HANDBOOK 1950: The Official Annual Handbook of the Club Cricket Conference 34th Edition.
London, Cricket Club, 1950. 357pp. Ocatvo size. Original boards. Foxed covers, worn spine. A good copy of a scarce item. Black and white advertisements .Click here to order
$100

100007
MILLER, Keith

CRICKET FROM THE GRANDSTAND:
London, oLDBOURNE, 1959. 165pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Very good copy. Black and white. Keith Miller was an Australian Cricketer Click here to order
$45

100174
O'KEEFFE, Kerry

ACCORDING TO SKULL: An entertaining stroll through the life of Kerry O'keeffe.
Sydney, Australian Broadcasting Corporation, 2004 reprint. 264pp. 8vo. Paperback. Excellent condition. Some black and white images . A great story about this wrist spinner from the Chappell era.Click here to order
$50

99406
MEHER-HOMJI, Kersi

FROM DOWN UNDER: PARSEE CRICKET CENTENARY 1886-1986:
The Author, 1986. 32pp. 4to . Original wrappers . Illustrated . Signed by authorClick here to order
$40

74201
HASSETT, Lindsay & Ian Johnson

BETTER CRICKET:
Melbourne, Robertson & Mullins, No date 1950s. 83pp. 8vo. Paperback. A good copy. Instructional booklet by two of Australia's greatsClick here to order
$45

101450
RONAYNE, Michael

TEST CRICKET TOURS PAKISTAN: Number 7.
The author , No date . 68pp. 8vo . Original wrappers . excellent . Illustrated . Tours of the Pakistani Cricket Team Click here to order
$50

101465
RONAYNE, Michael

TEST CRICKET TOURS WEST INDIES : Number 5.
The author , 1984. 96pp. 8vo . Original wrappers . Excellent . Illustrated . Tours of the West Indies Cricket Team Click here to order
$50

56369
PAGE, Michael

BRADMAN: The illustrated biography using the private possessions of Sir Donald Bradman.
Melbourne, Macmillan, 1983. 368pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Illus.Click here to order
$50

101095
RONAYNE, Michael

TEST CRICKET TOURS SOUTH AFRICA : Number 4 .
The author , No date . 48pp. 8vo . Original wrappers . excellent . Illustrated . Tours of the South African Cricket Team Click here to order
$50

101096
RONAYNE, Michael

TEST CRICKET TOURS AUSTRALIA : Number 3 .
The author , No date . 120pp. 8vo . Original wrappers . Excellent . Illustrated . Tours of the Australian Cricket Team Click here to order
$50

73415
COWARD, Mike (Co-ordinated)

SIR DONALD BRADMAN A.C.: Ironbark Legends.
Sydney, Pan Macmillan, 1998. 119pp. 23 x 32 cms. Original cloth in dustwrapper. A tribute to many using many photographs previously unpublishedClick here to order
$50

57483
PRESTON, Norman (ed)

WISDEN CRICKETER'S ALMANACK 1979:
London, John Wisden & Co, 1979. 1155pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Dustwrapper a little torn otherwise a good copy.Click here to order
$50

96456
WISDEN PRESTON, Norman(ed)

WISDEN CRICKETER'S ALMANACK 1978:
London, Sporting handbooks, 1978. 1151pp. 8vo. Cloth boards with dustwrapper . a very nice copy . Black and white photographs .Click here to order
$50

92775
ROSE, Peter

ROSE BOYS:
Sydney, Allen & Unwin, 2001. 289pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Very good copy. Account of the early life and then tragic accident and death of a champion cricketer and footballer in MelbourneClick here to order
$30

46121
DERRIMAN, Philip

THE GRAND OLD GROUND: A History of the Sydney Cricket Ground.
Sydney, Cassell & Co, 1981. 150pp. 22 X 29 cms. Original cloth with dustwrapper. Very good copy. Black and white photographs.Click here to order
$40

50550
ROBERTS, R A

THE FIGHT FOR THE ASHES 1961: With an Account of the 1960-61 Australia - West Indies Tests.
Sydney, Australasian Publishing Company, 1962. 287pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Very good copy. Illustrated.Click here to order
$40

59008
ROBINSON, Ray

ON TOP DOWN UNDER: Australia's Cricket Captains.
Sydney, Cassell, 1975. 320pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. A very good copy. Illustrated. From Dave Gregory to Ian ChappellClick here to order
$40

103063
SISSONS, Ric

THE PLAYERS: A social history of the professional cricketer.
Sydney, Pluto Press, 1988. 336pp. Octavo. Original hardcover in dustwrapper. An excellent copy. Black and white photographs. An insight into the careers of the Victorian era cricket playerClick here to order
$35

103061
SISSONS, Ric

GEORGE LOHMANN: The beau ideal.
Sydney, Pluto Press, 1991. 65pp. Octavo. Paperback. Like new. One of 500 limited and signed copies. A rare title about cricketing genius from 1880s. The 'Don' of his eraClick here to order
$40

75252
WEBBER, Roy

TEST MATCH CAPTAINS 1876 - 1939:
Norfolk, The Cricket Book Society, 1939. 32pp. 8vo. Paperback. Statistical analysis of all test captainsClick here to order
$40

57921
WHITINGTON, R.S

THE QUIET AUSTRALIAN: The Lindsay Hassett Story.
Melbourne, Heinemann, 1969. 172pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Illus. Biography of former Australian test cricket captain. Foreword by Sir Robert MenziesClick here to order
$50

104680
SMITH, Sydney

HISTORY OF THE TESTS: A record of all Test Cricket Matches played between England and Australia, 1877 to 1947.
Sydney, Australasian Publishing Company, 1947 reprint. 374pp. Octavo. Hardcover in dustwrapper. A good copy. Black and white photographs.Click here to order
$50

71667
O'REILLY, W J

CRICKET CONQUEST: The Story of the 1948 Test Tour.
London, Werner Laurie, 1949. 224pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. A good copy. Illustrated.Click here to order
$40

75253
KENT, William

FIFTY YEARS A CRICKET WATCHER:
Norfolk, The Cricket Book Society, 1939. 31pp. 8vo. Paperback. Reminiscences of an English cricket watcherClick here to order
$50

36780

WISDEN CRICKETERS' ALMANACK FOR 1960:
London, John Wisden & Co, 1960. 1023pp. 8vo. Or. wrappers. Illus.Click here to order
$50

92300

NEW SOUTH WALES CRICKET ASSOCIATION YEAR BOOK : Together with annual report and balance sheet 1938-1939.
Sydney, NSW Cricket Association, 1939. 336pp. 8vo. Paperback. A good copy. Illustrated. Mentions BradmanClick here to order
$30

62982

NEW SOUTH WALES CRICKET ASSOCIATION YEAR BOOK TOGETHER WITH ANNUAL REPORT AND BALANCE SHEET:
Sydney, The Association, 8vo. Paperback. A run of the annual statistical report from the 23rd edition 1959-1960 to the 32nd edition 1968-69 lacking 1963-64. 9 issuesClick here to order
$180

99412

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN CRICKETERS 1877-1984:
England, The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1984. 63pp. 8vo . Original wrappers . Very good copy . Maps . Players and StatisticsClick here to order
$50

99400

WESTERN AUSTRALIAN CRICKETERS 1892-1983:
England, The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1983. 39pp. 8vo . Original wrappers . Very good copy . Maps . Players and StatisticsClick here to order
$50

90458

MATCH OF THE CENTURY A SOUVENIR ISSUE TO COMMEMORATE A CENTURY OF TESTS BETWEEN AUSTRALIA AND ENGLAND MARCH 15, 1877 TO MARCH 12, 1977:
Sydney, The Australian, March 11, 1977. 12pp. Broadsheet. Paperback. Illus. Includes pen pictures of 200 former players present at the game held in Melbourne as well as a large selection of articles on some of the momentous games and the brilliant players who have participated over 100 years. An excellent commemorative pieceClick here to order
$50

99415

NEW SOUTH WALES CRICKETERS 1855-1981:
England, The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1981. 64pp. 8vo . Original wrappers . Some fraying to the spine and marks to wrappers . Maps . Players and StatisticsClick here to order
$50

99414

TASMANIAN CRICKETERS 1850-1982:
England, The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1982. 40pp. 8vo . Original wrappers . A very good copy . Maps . Players and StatisticsClick here to order
$50

99413

QUEENSLAND CRICKETERS 1892-1979:
England, The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1979. 38pp. 8vo . Original wrappers . Some fraying to spine, otherwise a very good copy . Maps . Players and StatisticsClick here to order
$50