Click here for other Australian Pulp Fiction

103081
BARRETT , Ruth

CAT, DON'T CRY :
Sydney, Horwitz, 1969. 192pp. 8vo. Paperback. A very good copy . Pulp Fiction Click here to order
$30

63002
BENNETT, William R

EDGE OF HELL:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1960. 159pp. 8vo. Paperback. WWII pulp novel with aeroplanes fightingClick here to order
$30

58309
BENNETT, W.R

HIGH CONFLICT:
Sydney, Horwitz Publications , 1963. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. Fiction set in the Royal Australian Air ForceClick here to order
$30

73766
BENNETT, W.R

THE PROUD EAGLES:
Sydney, Horwitz Publications, 1965. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. Spine a little darkened, otherwise a very good copy. Pulp fiction concerning the Australian Air Force in World War Two in GermanyClick here to order
$30

103665
BENNETT, W.R.

RANGER FLIGHT :
Sydney , Horwitz, 1962. 130pp. 8vo . Paperback . Some nicks to the wrappers, otherwise a nice copy . Fantastic cover art . Aviation Fiction Click here to order
$40

62721
BENNETT, W.R

THE RED PARALLEL:
Sydney, Horwitz Publications, 1963. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. Fiction by Australia's top-selling Air Force authorClick here to order
$30

58308
BENNETT, W.R

SAVAGE SKY:
Sydney, Horwitz Publications, 1962. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. "A thrillingly realistic story of Spitfire pilots" by Australian author. Another pulp fiction gem from HorowitzClick here to order
$50

73765
BENNETT, W.R

SKYBOLT:
Sydney, Horwitz Publications, 1966. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. Pulp military aviation fictionClick here to order
$30

60411
BENNETT, W.R

SPITFIRE ATTACK:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1963. 129pp. 8vo. Paperback. Very good copy. Pulp World War 2 novel about Australian pilotsClick here to order
$40

103849
BENNETT, W.R.

THE SQUADRON LEADER:
Sydney, Horwitz , 1960 1ST Edition. 154pp. 8vo . Paperback . A very good copy . Cover art by John Dixon.Click here to order
$50

103858
BENNETT, W.R

TARGET TURIN:
Sydney, Horwitz Publications, 1962 1ST Edition. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. Very good copy. Australian author who was a pilot in the RAAF during the Korean war. Another beautiful pulp itemClick here to order
$50

103663
BENNETT, W.R.

WAR WINGS :
Sydney , Horwitz, 1963. 130pp. 8vo . Paperback . A very good copy . Fantastic cover art . Aviation Fiction Click here to order
$40

92259
BOWER, David

DANGER CIRCUIT:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1963 1st edition. 162pp. 8vo. Paperback. A used and well read copy. Australian novel not listed in the 2001 publication The Bibliography of Australian LiteratureClick here to order
$30

78418
BROWN, CARTER

MURDER IN THE FAMILY WAY:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1972 1st Australian Edition. 126pp. 8vo. Paperback. This title - a late Carter Brown - was first published in the USAClick here to order
$30

81586
BROWN, Peter Carter

MEET MURDER MY ANGEL:
Sydney, Horwitz - Transport, 1956 1st Edition. Paperback. A good copy with sticky tape reinforcing the spine. A Carter Brown 'Lovely' mystery. Mike Stone, lawyer, finds more trouble than he expected.Click here to order
$40

104111
CLIFT, Charmian & George Johnston

HIGH VALLEY:
London, Mayfair Books, 1961 reprint. 192pp. 8vo. Paperback. Very good copy. Stunning cover art. Fiction set in China. Australian authorClick here to order
$30

89796
CONVERSE, Jane

SURF-SAFARI NURSE:
London, Mayflower Books, 1970. 110pp. 8vo. Paperback. Near mint copy. Romantic fiction about a doctor and nurse on a film and surf safari of the beaches of Hawaii and AustraliaClick here to order
$30

103662
CRAGO, Max

COMMANDO CAPER :
Sydney , Horwitz, 1960. 160pp. 8vo . Paperback . A very good copy . Fantastic cover art . Aviation Fiction Click here to order
$40

103984
DALTON, John

THE SISTERS:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1966. Pulp paperback. A good copy only. Pulp fiction novel of doctors and nurses falling in love in the outbackClick here to order
$30

88170
D'ARCY, Mark

THE BUDDHA IN BRONZE:
Melbourne, Wilke & Co, 1941. 65pp. 8vo. Paperback. A reasonably bright copy of a lovely pul item. Front cover illustration by R Mirams. Listed by Miller Macartney as an Australian authorClick here to order
$75

76898
DARK, James

IMPACT:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1962 1st Edition. Paperback with a worn spine. Pseudonym of J.E. Macdonnell. Political thrillerClick here to order
$35

102550
DARK , James (pseudonym of J.E. MACDONNELL)

ASSIGNMENT TOKYO: (Original title: Operation MissSat).
New York , The New American Library (Signet) , September, 1966 (1st US Printing?). 158pp. 8vo . Paperback. A very good copy .Click here to order
$75

102592
DARK , James (pseudonym of J.E. MACDONNELL)

THE INVISIBLES: A Mark Hood Thriller .
New York , The New American Library (Signet) , August, 1969 (1st US Printing?). 127pp. 8vo . Paperback. A very good copy .Click here to order
$30

102548
DARK , James (pseudonym of J.E. MACDONNELL)

TERRIFYING TALES:
Sydney , Horwitz , 1963 First Edition. 130pp. 8vo . Paperback. Previous owner's name on the free front endpage, otherwise a very good copy .Click here to order
$75

77848
DEKKER, Carl

DOUBLE OR NOTHING: An "On the Spot" mystery.
Sydney, Calvert Publishing, No Date. Circa 1955. 96pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Very good copy. Pseudonym of John Laffin or Keith Hetherington. Australian author, set in Los AngelesClick here to order
$50

94032
DOUGLAS, Shane

THE DOCTOR'S PAST:
Sydney, Horwitz Publications, 1962 1st edition. 129pp. 11.5 x 17.5cm. Original pictorial wrappers. Some wear to wrappers otherwise a good copy. Pulp medical romance novel by the author of Doctor Deceived; Sugeon on Call; The Doctor's Pledge; Emergency Surgeon; Doctor at Fault; Ship Surgeon; Surgeon in Need; Assistant Surgeon; Doctor in Danger; The Flying PhysiciansClick here to order
$25

103659
DUNN , John

STEAK'S OFF LUV!:
Sydney , Horwitz, 1965. 162pp. 8vo . Paperback . A very good copy . "The Hilarious story of New Guinea's Craziest pub and a beautiful blonde who wanted to go native."Click here to order
$35

73628
ELLIS, David

A SCREW LOOSE:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1965. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. Very good copy. Humorous pulp fictionClick here to order
$30

104035
FARR, Caroline

THE TOWERS OF FEAR :
Sydney, Horwitz, 1977 1st Australia Edition. 192pp. 8VO . Paperback, a very good copy. Pseudonym of Australian author Richard Wilkes Hunter. Previously published in the USClick here to order
$30

94490
FENNELL, Willie

DEXTER AND ASHLEIGH MUDDLE ON :
Sydney, Horwitz Publications, 1962. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. Wrappers a little worn otherwise a very good copy. Humorous fiction based on the top-ranking radio show "Life with Dexter"Click here to order
$30

103084
FIELDS , Vin

PRESCRIPTION FOR SEX :
Sydney, Scripts , 1972. 98pp. 8vo. Paperback. A very good copy . Pulp Fiction Click here to order
$30

95695
FLYNN, Peter

PIN POINT ATTACK:
Sydney, Calvert Publishing, No Date 1950s. 96pp. 8vo. Paperback. A very good copy. Pulp military fictionClick here to order
$30

98423
FLYNN, Peter

THE VIOLENT DAWN :
Sydney, Calvert Publishing, No Date 1950s. 96pp. 8vo. Original wrappers a very good copy. Pulp military fictionClick here to order
$50

41893
FRANCIS, Maurice

THE SNAKE GULLY MOB:
Melbourne, Horwitz, 1962. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. By the author of the radio series 'Dad & Dave'Click here to order
$30

103872
FRANCIS , Ricki

THE INTIMATES:
Sydney, Scripts , 1971. 125pp. 8vo. Paperback. A few creases to the wrappers . Pulp Fiction Click here to order
$30

103087
FRANCIS , Ricki

QUEEN RAT :
Sydney, Scripts , 1974. 127pp. 8vo. Paperback. A few creases to the wrappers . Pulp Fiction Click here to order
$30

103082
FRENCH , Rosalind

STRANGE PLEASURES :
Sydney, Scripts , 1974. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. A very good copy . Pulp Fiction Click here to order
$30

104243
FRIEND, Oscar J

ROAR OF THE ROCKET:
Sydney, Whitman Press, No date 1950s. 32pp. 8vo. Original fragile wrappers. The front cover has a "King Kong" type illustration with the monster stepping on the Sydney Harbour Bridge. The book is not by an AustralianClick here to order
$100

91429
GIBSON, Owen

BATTLEGROUND - THE DEEPS:
Sydney, Calvert Publishing, No date 1960s. 128pp. 8vo. Paperback. Pulp Australian pulp military novelClick here to order
$30

103197
GIBSON , Owen

THE BITTER TASTE OF WAR :
Sydney , Calvert Publishers , No Date c 1950s. 128pp. 8vo . Paperback . A very good copy . Fantastic cover art . Pulp Fiction set in WW2Click here to order
$30

103342
GIBSON, Owen

GORILLA ON THE WIRE:
Sydney, Calvert Publishing, No date 1960s. 128pp. 8vo. Paperback. A little bent. Pulp Australian pulp military novelClick here to order
$30

103196
GIBSON , Owen

THE INTERROGATORS :
Sydney , Calvert Publishers , No Date c 1950s. 128pp. 8vo . Paperback . Creases to wrappers and wear to spine, Otherwise a good copy . Fantastic cover art . Pulp Fiction set in Nazi Germany Click here to order
$30

89386
GIBSON, Owen

SURVIVAL:
Sydney, Calvert , 128pp. 11 x 18. Paperback.Click here to order
$60

103661
GILBERT , John

ZIG-ZAG:
Sydney , Horwitz, 1962. 162pp. 8vo . Paperback . A very good copy . Fantastic cover art . Aviation Fiction Click here to order
$40

62517
GRANT, Fergus

ATTACK FROM THE SUN:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1963 1st Edition. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback, very good copy. Fiction concerning Australian and Japanese fighter pilots during WW2Click here to order
$30

94105

GUN PACKED WESTERNS: Features the following: Recruits of the Buzzard by Joe Archibald; Forty-Five Prodigals by W Howard Lane plus 3 short stories .
Sydney, Ayers & James Pty Ltd, nd 1940's?. 48pp. 14x21.5cmcm. Original pictorial wrappers. Wrappers worn and some foxing otherwise a good copy. Pulp American Western fiction written and published in Sydney for the Australian market. Streamlined American Fiction. A 6d Novelle Production.Click here to order
$45

103871
HALL, Stuart

DEATH RUN:
Sydney, Scripts, 1975 1st edition. 128pp. Paperback. A book exchange stamp has been used twice on the first 2 pages, otherwise a very good copy. Scarce murder novel set in Sydney and a NSW country town. Not in Hubin or LoderClick here to order
$75

104056
HALL, Stuart

HOTEL ORGY:
Sydney, Stag Publishing, 1979. 8vo. Paperback. Good copy. Pulp Australian fiction. The title says it allClick here to order
$60

103896
HALL, Stuart

THE RUBICON:
Sydney, Scripts, 1971 1st edition. 128pp. Paperback. Very good copy. Pulp novel by Australian authorClick here to order
$75

104057
HALL, Stuart

TOP DOG:
Sydney, Stag Publishing, 1978. 8vo. Paperback. Good copy. Pulp Australian fictionClick here to order
$60

103873
HAMILTON, Greg

TOWN TEASE:
Sydney, Scripts, 1977. 157pp. 8vo. Pulp paperback with a little wear.Click here to order
$75

60718
HANN, Donald

DANGEROUS MISSION:
Sydney, Horwitz Publiactions, 1965. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. Pulp military fictionClick here to order
$75

92305
HANN, Donald

PTK:
Sydney, Horwitz Publiactions, 1965 1st Edition. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. Pulp military fiction concerning the Japanese/Australian naval struggleClick here to order
$30

103658
HARBINSON, W A

THE GENTLEMEN ROGUES:
Sydney, Scripts, 1967. 129pp. 8vo. Paperback, a little worn. A little wear to the bottom of spine.Click here to order
$30

103086
HARVEY , James

CAMERA CLUB MODEL :
Sydney, Scripts , 1973. 188pp. 8vo. Paperback. A very good copy . Pulp Fiction Click here to order
$30

94204
HEMING, J W

THE PIRATE FAIRIES: A Fairy Thriller.
Sydney, The Currawong Publishing Co, 1943 1st edition. Original limp illustrated boards. Printed on unusual woven paper. Small strip shaved from the front cover and sticky tape marks on the front and back page. Illustrated by Des Connor. This very scarce book is a juvenile, fantasy, crime book. Australian author of at least 30 pulp novels in the crime, adventure and western genresClick here to order
$125

60711
HOLLEDGE, James

AUSTRALIAN WAR HEROES:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1962 1st edition. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback, a good copy. Boys Own stories of the bravery of individual Australian soldiers during World War 2, mostly concerning conflict with the JapaneseClick here to order
$30

53356
HOLLEDGE, James

BUSHIDO:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1963. 162pp. 8vo. Paperback. Very good copy. Pulp fiction about Australian nurses captured by the Japanese in Singapore during WW2Click here to order
$40

104166
HOLLEDGE, James

DEEDS THAT MADE THE A.I.F.:
Sydney , Horwitz second edition, 1961. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. Fictional short stories about Australian soldiers during the 1st and 2nd world wars, including battles against the Japanese in Borneo and TimorClick here to order
$30

60546
HOLLEDGE, James

DEEDS THAT MADE THE A.I.F.:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1961. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. Fictional short stories about Australian soldiers during the 1st and 2nd world wars, including battles against the Japanese in Borneo and TimorClick here to order
$30

104067
HOLLEDGE, James

PARIS AFTER DARK:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1965 1st Edition. 130pp. 8vo. paperback. Good copy. Another gem from HorwitzClick here to order
$40

46977
HOLLEDGE, James

WHITE SLAVERY:
Sydney, Horwitz Publications, 1964. 162pp. 8vo. Paperback. Book exchange stamp on free front endpage, otherwise a good copy . Sensationalised report on the activities of international white slave trade ringsClick here to order
$30

103668
HUNTER, R Wilkes

CHETA :
Sydney, Horwitz, 1964. 162pp. Paperback. First few pages are a little fragile else a nice copy .Click here to order
$40

81613
HUNTER, R Wilkes

THE INNOCENT SAVAGE:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1960 1ST EDITION. Paperback. Spine frayed a little. Otherwise a good copy. Scarce. Crime novel set in the Northern Territory of Australia. Not in LoderClick here to order
$50

92517
HUNTER, R Wilkes

THE WAR LORD:
London, Scripys, 1968. 130pp. 8vo. Paperbackk. Covers a little worn. Australian pilp novelClick here to order
$30

43443
JAMES, Brian

FIRST FURROW AND OTHER STORIES:
Sydney, Clarendon Publishing Company, 1944. 71pp. 8vo. Paperback.Click here to order
$40

103882
JANES , Gene

COME AND GO MAD: an enquiry into Witchcraft.
Sydney, Calvert, No date but 1960s. 128pp. 11 x 18. Paperback. Worn copy. Pulp item. Australian authorClick here to order
$50

89389
JANES, Gene

COMMAND TO ANNIHILATE :
Sydney, Calvert, No date c.1970. 126pp. 8vo . Paperback. Very good copy. Pulp military fiction. Australian authorClick here to order
$30

94722
JANES, Gene

JUNGLE HOLOCAUST:
Sydney, Page Publications, No date but probably late 1960s. 128pp. 14 x 19. Paperback. Pulp second world war fiction (The brave Aussies and the ruthless Japs) by Australian authorClick here to order
$30

102581
KENT , Jim

DEATH'S PARADISE :
Sydney , Scripts , 1968. 130pp. 8vo . Paperback . A great copy .Click here to order
$30

104058
KENT , Jim

LOVE MASTER:
Sydney , Scripts , 1974 1st edition. 128pp. 8vo . Paperback . Very good copy . Pulp risque war novel by Australian authorClick here to order
$45

104009
KENT , Jim

WOMEN OF STALINGRAD:
Sydney , Scripts , 1971 1st edition. 128pp. 8vo . Paperback . Crease on the front cover otherwise a great copy . Pulp risque war novel by Australian authorClick here to order
$60

78327
KENT, Larry

THE BARE FACTS: by Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. Very good copy. No. 820Click here to order
$30

96997
KENT, Larry

BERLIN BAIT:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970S. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Very good copy. Number 562Click here to order
$30

82571
KENT, Larry

BLACK MADONNA: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Number 715Click here to order
$30

80430
KENT, Larry

COP KILLER: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. Number 744Click here to order
$30

103472
KENT, Larry

CULT CREATURES:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1960's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. Very good copy. No. 782Click here to order
$30

80652
KENT, Larry

THE DARK GODDESS: by Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. Very good copy. No. 742Click here to order
$30

82202
[KENT, Larry]

THE DEVIL WEARS NO HALO: by Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. No. 787Click here to order
$30

77191
KENT, Larry

DIE FOR A DIAMOND:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. Circa 1966. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Very good copy. Number 561Click here to order
$30

80899
KENT, Larry

DIVE AND DIE:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1960's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Very good copy. No. 571Click here to order
$35

82533
KENT, Larry

ENDS OF THE EARTH: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. Circa 1975. 97pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers. No. 753Click here to order
$30

78110
[KENT, Larry]

THE FILTHY ONES: by Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. No. 752Click here to order
$30

103471
KENT, Larry

THE FINAL ENCORE:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1960's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. Very good copy. No. 785Click here to order
$30

78109
KENT, Larry

FINALLY - A KILL: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. Number 776Click here to order
$30

78112
KENT, Larry

THE HIT MAN: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Showing some wear. Number 777Click here to order
$15

83160
KENT, Larry

HOW FAR TO THE TOP?:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. Very good copy. No. 808Click here to order
$30

82538
KENT, Larry

LIFE'S EASY, HUH?:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. Reasonable copy. No. 815Click here to order
$30

80651
KENT, Larry

MADAM BLOOD: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Very good copy. Number 721Click here to order
$20

78108
KENT, Larry

THE MURDER MERCHANT: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. No. 761Click here to order
$30

103470
KENT, Larry

NO WAY OUT:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1960's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. Very good copy. No. 818Click here to order
$30

103469
KENT, Larry

ONE MORE FOR THE ROAD:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1960's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. Number 795Click here to order
$30

83162
KENT, Larry

SCORPIO:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. Circa 1970. 97pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers. A good copy. Number 797Click here to order
$30

83159
KENT, Larry

THE SOONER YOU DIE:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. No. 809Click here to order
$25

83179
KENT, Larry

TAKE ME!: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. Number 725Click here to order
$20

82537
KENT, Larry

TORCH FOR A TRAMP:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers. No. 804Click here to order
$20

81992
KENT, Larry

UNDRESSED TO KILL:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, 1970s. Paperback. Texta price on front cover, else good. Number 803Click here to order
$30

82536
KENT, Larry

THE WEIRDOS:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers. A little bent. No. 799Click here to order
$15

78113
KENT, Larry

WHAT MAKES YOU TICK:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 98pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Very good copy. No. 821Click here to order
$30

81976
[KENT, Larry]

WHAT PRICE SILENCE:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. 97pp. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. Booksellers stamp, else good. No. 813Click here to order
$30

95563
KENT, Larry

WHO THE HELL IS NED KELLY?:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers, 19cm x 14cm. Pages stapled through. NEAR MINT COPY. No. 708Click here to order
$40

77201
KENT, Larry

WHO'S INNOCENT:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. Number 811Click here to order
$30

103344
KENT, Larry

WHO'S KIDDING WHO?:
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Good copy. Number 807Click here to order
$30

82789
KENT, Larry

WHOSE GODFATHER?: By Don Haring.
Sydney, Cleveland Publishing, No date. 1970's. Original illustrated paper wrappers. Front cover a little soiled. Number 778Click here to order
$30

103867
KING, J A

SLAVERS OF THE SUDAN:
Sydney, Scripts, No date 1970s. 130pp. Paperback. Very good copy. Pulp fiction by Australian authorClick here to order
$75

89749
LAMBERT, Eric

WATERMEN:
London, Transworld Publishers Corgi Books, 1958. 190pp. 8vo. Paperback. Fiction concerning a fisherman in Bass Straight. A compact pocket size edition of this Australian novel with very attractive front cover art work.Click here to order
$30

93986
LESTER, Teri

HAWAIIAN CRUISE:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1967 1st edition. 8vo. Paperback. Romance/crime fiction. Pseudonym of Australian author Richard Wilkes-Hunter. Listed in Hubin but not LoderClick here to order
$30

60547
LEYDEN, Don

THE DOGFIGHTERS:
Melbourne, Horwitz, 1963. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. Novel about WWI pilots and their magnificent aerial manoeuvresClick here to order
$30

89987
LUDWIG, Boris

WHISTLE OF DOOM:
Sydney, Transport Publishing, 1949 1st edition. 50pp. 8vo. Paperback. A lovely item of Australian pulp. 6d Scientific Thriller series. Author's real name unknown. This was a house name used by TransportClick here to order
$200

83186
LUIGI, Belli

THE FREEZING PERIL STRIKES:
Sydney, Transport Publishing Company, ND 1940s. 34pp. Illustrated paper covers. Front wrapper a little chipped but still a very good copy. Science fiction, horror, thriller all in one. 8d Scientific Thriller series. Pseudonym for Gordon Clive BleeckClick here to order
$175

96711
MACDONNELL, J E

BLACK NAPOLEON :
Sydney, Horwitz, 1967. 117pp. 8vo. Paperback. pULP FICTION Click here to order
$20

96710
MACDONNELL, J E

OPERATION MISS SAT :
Sydney, Horwitz, 1987. 162pp. 8vo. Paperback. Pulp Science Fiction Click here to order
$20

100212
MacDONNELL, J E

OPERATIONAL IMMEDIATE :
Sydney, Horwitz, 1980. 124pp. 8vo . Paperback. Queensland author. Click here to order
$20

89376
MACDONNELL, J.E.

THE INVISIBLES:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1970. 127pp. 11 x 18. Paperback. Book exchange stamps otherwise very good. Series character Mark Hood. Pulp spy fiction. Australian authorClick here to order
$30

67359
MARKS, Stan

IS SHE FAIR DINKUM:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1967. 134pp. 8vo. Paperback. Pulp fictionClick here to order
$20

64829
MILL, Geoffrey

NOBODY DIES BUT ME:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1968. 162pp. 8vo. Paperback. Tragi-comic war fiction. One copy contains inscription by the author "To darling, beautiful, scrumptious and delicious Trish / love / Geoffrey"Click here to order
$25

103338
MILLER, Karen

CALL FOR THE FLYING DOCTOR:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1963. Paperback. A reasonably good pulp paperback.Click here to order
$30

103337
MILLER, Karen

DOCTOR IN TROUBLE:
Sydney, Horwitz, 1963. Paperback. A reasonably good pulp paperback.Click here to order
$30

45658
MILLER, Karen

FLYING DOCTOR DISAPPEARS:
Melbourne, Horwitz, 1963. 130pp. 8vo. Paperback. Fiction involving a gangster, a disenchanted young doctor's wife, a disappearing doctor and (the blurb reads) "many people...held captive in circumstances that were extremely strange and more than a little dangerous" A rather beautiful piece of romantic crime Australian pulp fictionClick here to order
$30