Click here to browse our full collection of Australian History books
| 109671 Sydney, University of New South Wales, 2008. 178pp. Octavo. Paperback. A very good copy. |
|
| 105024 Sydney, Allen & Unwin, 1998. 39pp. 8vo oblong. Paperback. Mint. Illustrated. |
|
| 104810 Hobart, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, 2002. 246pp. Quarto. Paperback. A very good copy. Illustrated . |
|
| 110064 Sydney, Allen and Unwin, 2008. 535pp. Octavo. Paperback. An excellent copy. Illustrated with black and white photographs. |
|
| 103265 New York , Viking Penguin , 1987 1st American edition. 293pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. An excellent copy . |
|
| 74556 Sydney, Department of Health, 1971. 23pp. Foolscap. Paperback. Water stain on frontcover. A historical study. |
|
| 94484 Sydney, ABC Books, 1998 1st edition. 128pp. 8vo. Paperback (Not issued in hardback). Some foxing otherwise a good copy. |
|
| 101346 New Jersey , Prentice-Hall, 1966. 118pp. 8vo . Original cloth with dustwrapper . Excellent . Illustrated . Aboriginal content. |
|
| 56942 Melbourne, Lansdowne Press, 1975. 308pp. Oblong 4to. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Illustrations. |
|
| 109711 Melbourne University Press, 1978 reprint. 369pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. A good copy. Illus. |
|
| 105796 1983. 182pp. Octavo. Paperback. A very good copy. Black and white illustrations. |
|
| 68071 Sydney, Angus & Robertson, 1902. 162pp. 8vo. Original cloth. A very goodc opy. Illustrated. |
|
| 50778 Melbourne, Government Printer, 1947. 344pp. 8vo. Original grey cloth binding. A good copy. Illustrated. |
|
| 101682 London, Fanfrolico Press, 144pp. 8vo. Original blue cloth. Worn spine and corners, some foxing. Musical notation. |
|
| 56515 Melbourne, William Heinemann, 1995. 220pp. 4to. original cloth in dustwrapper. illustrated. |
|
| 100941 Canberra, Australian Institute of Criminology, 1986. 350pp. 4to. Paperback. A very good copy. |
|
| 59094 Sydney, W A Gullick Government Printer, 1911. 212pp. 8vo. Original cloth. A very good copy. Illus. |
|
| 102262 Melbourne, Black Inc Agenda, 2005. 325pp. Octavo. PAperback. Near mint. |
|
| 90018 Brisbane, University of Queensland Press, 1987. 434pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Illustrated. History of Australian airline. |
|
| 70102 Sydney, Focus Publishing, 1995. 224pp. 4to. Paperback. Illustrated. |
|
| 106043 Sydney, Freemason Chronicle, circa 1880s. 4pp. 8.5x13cm. Folded catalogue. Some light foxing. A list of freemasonry books. |
|
| 38347 Sydney, Angus & Robertson, 1969. 289pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. A very good copy. Illustrated. |
|
| 56738 Melbourne, Melbourne University Press, 1995. 262pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Biography of 19th century merchant and adventurer. |
|
| 110003 Sydney, Dent, 1987. 246pp. 4to. Hardcover with dustwrapper. A very good copy. Illustrated. Histories of rail lines in Australia. |
|
| 97382 Sydney, Cassell, 1975 1st edition. 269pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. In great condition. Illustrated. |
|
| 102261 Melbourne, Black Inc, 2006. 341pp. 8vo. Paperback. A very good copy. |
|
| 56214 Melbourne, Panther, 1969 reprint. 319pp. 8vo. Paperback. Covers worn. Illustrated. |
|
| 50040 Sydney, Angus & Robertson, 1905. 449pp. 8vo. Original cloth with a few stains. Illustrated . |
|
| 46055 Australia, The Australian Lilium Society, 1967. 252pp. 4to. Original cloth in dustwrapper. A very good copy. Illustrated with black and white photography. |
|
| 110019 Port Yamba Historical Society, 2003. 292pp. Quarto size. Hardcover in dustwrapper. An excellent copy. Illustrated with black and white photographs. |
|
| 51844 Sydney, Library of Australian History, 1980. 165pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper . Very good copy. Illustrated. |
|
| 62211 Sydney, Golden Press, 1983. 211pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. An excellent copy. Stories of pioneer Australian aviators. |
|
| 90928 Sydney, Five Dock Public School, 1936. 76pp. 8vo. Paperback. An unusaully attractive piece of school memorabilia. . |
|
| 108950 Sydney, Ashfield & District Historical Society, 2006. 150pp. 4to. Paperback. An excellent copy. Illustrated. |
|
| 109014 Sydney, Ashfield & District Historical Society, 2006. 150pp. 4to. Paperback. An excellent copy. Illustrated. |
|
| 101820 Metters, No Date (c.1960s). 31pp. 8vo. Wrappers. Some wear. Illustrated . An instruction manual and recipe book for the Metters range . |
|
| 109015 Sydney, Ashfield & District Historical Society, 2002. 124pp. 4to. Paperback. An excellent copy. Illustrated. |
|
| 101619 Sydney , Focus Books , 1989. 95pp. Folio . Paperback . A very good copy . Photographs throughout . |
|
Click here to browse our full collection of Australian History books